1099
pictures
1
blog posts
784 photographed species of 921 (85%)

search

White-Backed Woodpecker

Dendrocopos leucotos

© Dmitry Nizovtsev | 2020-02-23 | Tyumen region, Uvat district, r. Kacis.

what's new?


2020-04-08. Dmitriy Shevtsov: Northern Wheatear, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Jack Snipe, Alpine Swift, Pavel Petrushin: White Wagtail, Black Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Mallard, Goosander, Falcated Duck, Greater White-fronted Goose, Black-Billed Magpie.

2020-04-07. Aibar Magazov: Bluethroat, European Robin, Ainur Iskakova: Rock Pigeon, Aisagali Kadirov: Black Kite, Aleksey Bolshakov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Alexander Cherinko: Western Capercaillie, Boreal Owl, Alexandr Belyaev: Pied Wheatear, Common Stonechat, Black-Billed Magpie, Ibisbill, Lesser Kestrel, Lesser Kestrel, Calandra Lark, Chukar Partridge, Common Pheasant, Rock Bunting, Asian Desert Warbler, Eastern Rock Nuthatch, Hoopoe, Isabelline Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Desert Wheatear, Black-winged Stilt, Turkestan Shrike, Alexandr Katuncev: Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Mynah, Black-Billed Magpie, Rock Pigeon, Great Tit, Alexandr Kochetkov: Common Kestrel, Black Kite, Sky Lark, Black Kite, Common Starling, Anastasia Klueva: Hybrid Bunting, Common Chaffinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Anatolii Khodakov: White Wagtail, Greater White-fronted Goose, Andrei Petrov: Northern Black Grouse, Redwing, Common Snipe, Sky Lark, Common Sparrowhawk, Western Capercaillie, Andrey Bazdyrev: European Greenfinch, Common Swift, Andrey Chernykh: Common Crane, Hen Harrier, Common Buzzard, Yellowhammer, Northern Lapwing, Arsenii Iakovlev: Pallas's Warbler, Little Ringed Plover, Oriental Turtle Dove, Denis Zhbir: Ural Owl, House Sparrow, Black Kite, Sky Lark, Common Crane, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Black-headed Wagtail, Buff-Bellied Pipit, Ekaterina Marchenko: Common Coot, Ruddy Shelduck, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Mallard, White-Backed Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, Eugeny Borisov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Family Kuzhel: Moustached Warbler, Gennadiy Dyakin: Great Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Rock Pigeon, Common Mynah, Grigory Khasanov: Greater Spotted Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Common Kestrel, Igor Dvurekov: Wood Lark, White Wagtail, Igor Shcherbakov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Blue Tit, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Redpoll, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Wren, Long-eared Owl, Common Starling, Common Chaffinch, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Mute Swan, Grey Heron, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Hooded Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Goldfinch, Wood Pigeon, Bohemian Waxwing, Goldcrest, Igor Sikorssky: Eurasian Bittern, Ihsan Eroglu: Steppe Eagle, Black Kite, Common Chiffchaff, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Steppe Buzzard, Steppe Buzzard, Baraba Steppe Gull, Wood Pigeon, Common Kestrel, Steppe Buzzard, Common Pheasant, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Western Marsh-Harrier, Tree Pipit, Barn Swallow, Common Pheasant, Demoiselle Crane, Inna Kyselova: Northern Wren, Maksym Rydik: Firecrest, Mariya Lupinos: Baraba Steppe Gull, Baraba Steppe Gull, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Stock Pigeon, Eurasian Collared Dove, Mallard, Tufted Duck, Common Starling, Tree Sparrow, Black Kite, Yellowhammer, Whooper Swan, Common Raven, Common Redpoll, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Hen Harrier, Maxim Afanasiev: Black Kite, Mikhail Kalagin: Wood Lark, Horned Lark, Common Buzzard, Common Crane, Great Grey Shrike, Nadezhda Orlova: Pallid Harrier, White Wagtail, Mallard, Common Crane, Nickolay Kunchenko: Masked Wagtail, Tree Sparrow, Black-Billed Magpie, Rock Pigeon, Common Starling, Great Tit, Eurasian Goldfinch, Mistle Thrush, Nikola Zmievskiy: Northern Wheatear, Hoopoe, Nina Shteinbrenner: Azure Tit, Black-headed Gull, Grey Heron, Oleg Martsun: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Chiffchaff, White Stork, Oleg Popov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey Heron, Northern Lapwing, Wood Pigeon, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Common Crane, Oleg Sheremet: White Wagtail, Oleh Snitsar: Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Snipe, Green Sandpiper, Song Thrush, Olga Malygina: Bluethroat, Olga Nemezhikova: Bohemian Waxwing, Olga Sivokon: Black Redstart, Common Chaffinch, Pjotr Trommel: Red-rumped Swallow, Sergei Shmygalev: Blue Whistling Thrush, Grey Wagtail, Booted Eagle, Himalayan Vulture, Blue-capped Redstart, Sergo Travelian: Wood Pigeon, Valery Shokhrin: Black-winged Stilt, Great White Egret, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Great Cormorant, White Wagtail, Daurian Redstart, Rustic Bunting, Mandarin Duck, Viktor Sevidov: Common Pochard, Vitaliy Butko: Yellow-legged Gull, Little Egret, Common Pochard, White Wagtail, Wood Pigeon, Sandwich Tern, Vladimir Pankratov: Mistle Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Northern Reed Bunting, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Vladislav Iopek: Black-Billed Magpie, Common Buzzard, Wood Pigeon, Yevgen Chernolyev: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Black-winged Stilt, Pied Avocet, Common Redshank, Grey Heron, Hoopoe, Yulya Goroshko: Grey-Headed Woodpecker.

2020-04-06. Aisagali Kadirov: Common Chiffchaff, Alexander Rogal': Mandarin Duck, Rustic Bunting, Greater Scaup, Dusky Thrush, Great Crested Grebe, Northern Reed Bunting, Bean Goose, Yellow-throated Bunting, Black-headed Gull, Alexandr Belyaev: Black-headed Gull, Garganey, Moustached Warbler, Bluethroat, Turkestan Shrike, Northern Reed Bunting, Garganey, Common Chiffchaff, Long-tailed Tit, White Wagtail, Green Sandpiper, Masked Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Little Ringed Plover, Common Oystercatcher, Citrine Wagtail, Alexandr Katuncev: Common Chaffinch, Great Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, House Sparrow, Eurasian Blackbird, Alexandr Kochetkov: Peregrine Falcon, Goosander, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Kestrel, Black Kite, Stock Pigeon, Pallid Harrier, Common Kestrel, Northern Goshawk, Andrey Chernykh: Horned Lark, Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly: Hen Harrier, Hen Harrier, Anna Vasilchenko: Black Kite, Northern Lapwing, Arsenii Iakovlev: Latham's Snipe, Northern Reed Bunting, Hoopoe, Great Cormorant, Gadwall, Common Teal, Mew Gull, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Yellow-throated Bunting, Harlequin Duck, Red-breasted Merganser, Northern Shoveler, Japanese Cormorant, Darja Samodurowa: Rock Pigeon, Black Woodpecker, Denis Kazakov: Common Chaffinch, Willow Tit, Great Tit, Goldcrest, Northern Lapwing, Eurasian Jackdaw, Denis Voronov: Azure Tit, Azure Tit, White Wagtail, Black Kite, Grey Heron, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Buzzard, Dmitry Erokhin: Northern Pintail, Black-headed Gull, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Jay, Elena Kleymenova: Northern Bullfinch, Family Kuzhel: Eurasian Bittern, Sky Lark, Sky Lark, Gennady Kolotin: Western Capercaillie, Grigory Khasanov: Common Kestrel, Rustic Bunting, Rustic Bunting, Black-Billed Magpie, Northern Wheatear, Northern Goshawk, Pallas's Rosefinch, Black Kite, Hera Iceberg: Great White Egret, Great White Egret, Igor Dvurekov: Eurasian Dotterel, Black Redstart, Igor Sikorssky: Alpine Swift, Ilya Sukhov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Crane, Black-headed Gull, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey Heron, Common Sparrowhawk, Inna Kyselova: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Irina Malykina: Mandarin Duck, Garganey, Pygmy Woodpecker, Ivan Bevza: Garganey, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Eurasian Golden Plover, White Stork, Grey Partridge, Malik Nukusbekov: Calandra Lark, Pied Wheatear, Northern Shoveler, Demoiselle Crane, Ruddy Shelduck, Little Ringed Plover, Little Bustard, Bluethroat, Marina Merz: Brambling, Azure Tit, Great White Egret, Maxim Afanasiev: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Michael Nevski: Greater White-fronted Goose, Black-tailed Godwit, Hen Harrier, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Mistle Thrush, Common Mynah, Eurasian Blackbird, Nadejda Popova: Fieldfare, Common Kestrel, Northern Reed Bunting, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Great Grey Owl, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Reed Bunting, Natalia Honcharyk: Sky Lark, Green Sandpiper, European Robin, Pallid Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Stonechat, Northern Lapwing, Nikola Zmievskiy: Eurasian Golden Plover, Rough-legged Buzzard, Oleg Belyalov: Great Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Collared Dove, House Sparrow, Oleg Popov: Common Chaffinch, Pallid Harrier, Black Kite, Western Marsh-harrier, Olga Nemezhikova: Willow Tit, Pavel Petrushin: Yellow-throated Bunting, Roman Yaremchuk: Common Crane, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Jay, Common Teal, Yellowhammer, Common Chiffchaff, Common Kingfisher, Green Sandpiper, Ruslan Telegin: Western Marsh-Harrier, Serg Silan: Black Kite, Black-throated Thrush, Pine Bunting, Upland Buzzard, Stock Pigeon, Tatiana Semenova: Great Cormorant, Vladimir Sokolov: Common Starling, Yulya Goroshko: White Wagtail, Tufted Duck, Mallard, Yuriy Malkov: Sky Lark, Bohemian Waxwing, European Greenfinch.

2020-04-05. Ainur Iskakova: House Sparrow, Aleksey Bolshakov: Upland Buzzard, White Wagtail, Alex Komarovskiy: Common Stonechat, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Alexander Rogal': Carrion Crow (South Asian), Alexandr Kochetkov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Alexey Yakovlev: Common Chaffinch, Andrei Petrov: Common Crane, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Teal, Greater White-fronted Goose, Bean Goose, Eurasian Wigeon, Smew, Andrey Chernykh: Brambling, Andrey Prokhorov: Northern Hazelhen, Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly: Eurasian Linnet, Anna Golubeva: Long-tailed Tit, Anna Vasilchenko: Ruddy Shelduck, Sky Lark, Askar Isabekov: Common Sparrowhawk, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, European Greenfinch, Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Mynah, Denis Tsupko: Black Kite, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Meadow Pipit, White Wagtail, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Hen Harrier, Baikal Bullfinch, Common Chaffinch, Hybrid Bunting, Ekaterina Shichkova: Masked Wagtail, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Carrion Crow, Evgeniy Sofronov: Black Kite, Garganey, Galina Katanova: Snow Bunting, Black Woodpecker, Northern Hazelhen, Gleb Kirillov: Northern Reed Bunting, Hera Iceberg: Grey Heron, Igor Dvurekov: Common Starling, Eurasian Siskin, Igor Fefelov: Azure-winged Magpie, Igor Sikorssky: Isabelline Wheatear, Great Cormorant, Common Snipe, Mute Swan, Eurasian Spoonbill, Bluethroat, White-tailed Lapwing, Great White Pelican, White Stork, Black-winged Stilt, Meadow Pipit, Ilya Sukhov: Stock Pigeon, Stock Pigeon, Northern Reed Bunting, Black-headed Gull, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Khasan Zhurtov: House Sparrow, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Siskin, Grey Wagtail, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: European Greenfinch, Maksym Rydik: Bean Goose, Malik Nukusbekov: Isabelline Shrike, Pied Wheatear, Isabelline Shrike, Pygmy Cormorant, Nadezhda Orlova: Hawfinch, Hawfinch, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Common Buzzard, Brambling, Nickolay Kunchenko: Common Mynah, Northern House Martin, Eurasian Blackbird, Laughing Dove, Mistle Thrush, Nikolay Nikitin: Common Coot, Cetti's Warbler, Common Raven, Nurlan Ongarbayev: Baraba Steppe Gull, Baraba Steppe Gull, Mallard, Pallid Harrier, Mute Swan, Mute Swan, Black-headed Gull, Common Kestrel, Pallas's Gull, Pallid Harrier, Pallid Harrier, Pallid Harrier, Common Pochard, Black Kite, Northern Pintail, Oleg Popov: Northern Goshawk, Rook, Common Crane, Hooded Crow, Oleg Sheremet: Bluethroat, Oleh Snitsar: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Common Crane, Northern Black Grouse, Tawny Owl, Olga Malygina: Common Starling, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Jay, Rock Pigeon, Olga Nemezhikova: Coal Tit, Pavel Petrushin: Mandarin Duck, Mallard, Red-flanked Bluetail, Common Goldeneye, Red-flanked Bluetail, Rustic Bunting, Mallard, Mandarin Duck, Garganey, Tufted Duck, Baikal Teal, Pjotr Trommel: Alpine Swift, Ruslan Telegin: Common Chaffinch, Common Kestrel, Serg Silan: Black-headed Gull, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Lapland Longspur, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Sky Lark, Svetlana Medvedeva: European Greenfinch, Eurasian Redstart, Grey Wagtail, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Fieldfare, Black-throated Thrush, Hybrid Bunting, Viktor Sevidov: Purple Heron, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Kestrel, Great Crested Grebe, Greater White-fronted Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Black Kite, Stock Pigeon, Common Starling, Grey Partridge, Yevgen Chernolyev: Peregrine Falcon, Common Buzzard, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Yevgeny Belousov: Osprey, Long-eared Owl, Demoiselle Crane, Black-headed Gull, Common Kestrel, Pied Wheatear, Cetti's Warbler, Hoopoe, Turkestan Shrike, Grey Wagtail, Black Redstart, Crested Lark, Little Ringed Plover, Bluethroat, Black-headed Wagtail, Black-Necked Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Common Coot, Citrine Wagtail, Northern Lapwing, Indian Sparrow, yori komarov: Eurasian Collared Dove, European Robin.

2020-04-04. Alex Sapuga: Black-tailed Godwit, Barn Swallow, Common Crane, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Hoopoe, Northern Shoveler, Black Kite, Alexandr Fedulin: Saxaul Sparrow, Alexandr Kochetkov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Kestrel, Sky Lark, Sky Lark, Sky Lark, Sky Lark, Fieldfare, White Wagtail, Alexandr Lyubimov: Eurasian Jay, Andrey Bazdyrev: Blackcap, Blackcap, Little Egret, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Western Marsh-Harrier, Eurasian Siskin, Green Sandpiper, Black Woodpecker, Common Buzzard, Blackcap, Blackcap, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Andrey Chernykh: Pine Bunting, Andrey Semenov: Common Crane, White Stork, Black Kite, Hen Harrier, Northern Black Grouse, Anna Golubeva: Common Pheasant, Anna Vasilchenko: Pallas's Sandgrouse, Hill Pigeon, Azure-winged Magpie, Hill Pigeon, Tree Sparrow, Arsenii Iakovlev: Daurian Redstart, Askar Isabekov: Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Great Tit, Denis Voronov: Common Chaffinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Fieldfare, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Buzzard, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: White-Backed Woodpecker, Common Starling, Northern Reed Bunting, Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Black-headed Gull, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Goldfinch, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Tree Sparrow, Goldcrest, Yellowhammer, Eugeny Borisov: Eurasian Linnet, Evgeniy Sofronov: Hen Harrier, Western Barn Owl, Common Buzzard, Western Marsh-Harrier, Herring Gull, Family Kuzhel: Osprey, Whooper Swan, Whooper Swan, Grigory Khasanov: White Wagtail, Carrion Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Ruddy Shelduck, Isabelline Wheatear, Hera Iceberg: Common Chaffinch, Black Kite, Wood Pigeon, Igor Dvurekov: Greater White-fronted Goose, Northern Lapwing, Igor Sikorssky: Northern Wheatear, Great Crested Grebe, Ruff, Red-crested Pochard, Eurasian Goldfinch, Ilya Sukhov: Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Linnet, Mistle Thrush, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Great Grey Shrike, Mistle Thrush, Azure Tit, White Wagtail, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Lapwing, Inna Kyselova: Goldcrest, Redwing, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Wood Lark, Common Snipe, Ivan Zuban: Asiatic Dowitcher, Julia Abramova: Eurasian Collared Dove, Khasan Zhurtov: Grey Wagtail, Northern Wren, Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Semi-collared Flycatcher, Eurasian Blackbird, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Siskin, White Wagtail, Common Raven, Common Chiffchaff, Common Raven, Malik Nukusbekov: Common Snipe, Turkestan Shrike, Maxim Afanasiev: Snow Bunting, Nadezhda Orlova: Eurasian Goldfinch, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Masked Wagtail, Black-Billed Magpie, Fieldfare, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Garganey, Nickolay Kunchenko: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Oleg Popov: Pine Bunting, Oleg Sheremet: Lesser Black-backed Gull, Common Chiffchaff, Common Stonechat, Great Grey Shrike, Olga Nemezhikova: White-winged Crossbill, Pavel Petrushin: Mandarin Duck, Mandarin Duck, Common Kingfisher, Mallard, Mallard, Falcated Duck, Common Coot, Little Grebe, Goosander, Black Kite, Black Kite, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Bohemian Waxwing, Fieldfare, Naumann's Thrush, Sergei Zadumkin: Greater Ringed Plover, Sergey Gashkov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Raven, Fieldfare, Great Tit, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Coal Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Mallard, House Sparrow, Rock Pigeon, Northern Bullfinch, Great Tit, Great Tit, Great Tit, Red Crossbill, Yellowhammer, Goldcrest, Baikal Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Fieldfare, Goosander, Black Kite, Suvon Raximov: Masked Wagtail, Svetlana Medvedeva: Common Chiffchaff, European Greenfinch, Viktor Sevidov: Eurasian Bittern, Vitaliy Mosienko: White Wagtail, Vladimir Kazenas: Isabelline Wheatear, Black Redstart, Vladimir Maer: Black Woodpecker, Black Kite, Vladimir Muravskiy: Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Siskin, Common Chiffchaff, Vladimir Pankratov: Common Starling, Common Chaffinch, Yevgen Chernolyev: Isabelline Wheatear, Kentish Plover, Mistle Thrush, Common Swift, Purple Heron, Red-breasted Merganser, Great White Pelican, Pallid Harrier, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Jay, Common Chiffchaff, YevgenY Николаевич: White Wagtail, Yevgeny Belousov: Pied Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Tree Pipit, Long-legged Buzzard, Yuriy Malkov: Mute Swan, Greylag Goose, Northern Pintail, Аnna Filatova: Yellowhammer.

news archive...

recent comments


2020-04-08. to photo # 00170026401 (Long-eared Owl)

Николай Кунченко: Никогда сов не встречал. Вам повезло...


2020-04-07. to photo # 00320136701 (Buff-Bellied Pipit)

Дмитрий Шевцов: Спасибо за то, что подтвердили мое предположение. Так то я его впервые в живую видел, не на фото. Довольно мелкий кстати конек. Особенно по [....]


2020-04-07. to photo # 00320136701 (Buff-Bellied Pipit)

Игорь Сикорский: Похоже он


2020-04-07. to photo # 01140112201 (Great Grey Shrike)

Игорь Сикорский: Серый сорокопут


2020-04-07. to photo # 04970002401 (Dalmatian Pelican)

Николай Змиевский: Красота!


2020-04-07. to photo # 00320136702 (Buff-Bellied Pipit)

Андрей Баздырев: Очень даже похож


2020-04-07. to photo # 06600000601 (Western Capercaillie)

Сім'я Кужель: Фантастика!!!


2020-04-07. to photo # 01850042002 (Western Capercaillie)

Андрей Баздырев: Тетёрка - белые подкрылья.


2020-04-07. to photo # 03140000402 (Common Coot)

Екатерина Марченко: Спасибо!


2020-04-07. to photo # 03140000402 (Common Coot)

Дмитрий Шевцов: Перенес


2020-04-07. to photo # 00320136701 (Buff-Bellied Pipit)

Дмитрий Шевцов: Гольцовый?


2020-04-07. to photo # 03930461301 (Lesser Kestrel)

Александр Беляев: Уже на колонии, правда видел только одну пару.


2020-04-07. to photo # 03930461901 (Asian Desert Warbler)

Александр Беляев: Первая встреча в Талдыкоргане.


2020-04-07. to photo # 03930462001 (Eastern Rock Nuthatch)

Александр Беляев: Наверное уже насиживают.


2020-04-07. to photo # 03930462101 (Hoopoe)

Александр Беляев: Первого удода встретил 18 марта возле дома.


2020-04-07. to photo # 03930462201 (Isabelline Wheatear)

Александр Беляев: Решили загнездиться в жилой норе лисицы


2020-04-07. to photo # 03930462601 (Turkestan Shrike)

Александр Беляев: Вдоль поля в завалах из сваленных деревьев за 10 минут насчитал 22 жулана.


2020-04-07. to photo # 06800082401 (Common Crane)

Ольга и Александр Немежиковы: Эпическое зрелище...


2020-04-07. to photo # 07930004001 (Snow Bunting)

Аскар Исабеков: птица в руках демонстрирует свой размер, какая же пуночка здоровая


2020-04-07. to photo # 07930002701 (Northern Bullfinch)

Аскар Исабеков: здесь тоже трудно увидеть снегиря


more comments...

Big Year 2020

1. Sikorsky Igor (177)
2. Bazdyrev Andrey (165)
3. Isabekov Askar (139)
4. Belyaev Alexandr (133)
5. Sapuga Alex (124)
6. Golubeva Anna (122)
7. Sofronov Evgeniy (119)
8. Mitropolskiy Maksim (113)
9. Luzanov Slava (109)
10. Semenov Andrey (107)
more...

rare birds records


Buff-Bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)

© Dmitriy Shevtsov
2020-04-07
North Osetia, Vladikavkaz



Eurasian Blackbird (Turdus merula)

© Sergey Chumakov
2020-03-10

The first photo-record in Krasnoyarsk Kray.


Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)

© Irina Romanovskaia
2020-03-01

Third record of Red-throated Thrush in Kyrgyz Republic. First one was shot at March 22, 1958 in valley of At-Bashi river (Yanushevich et al, 1960). Second record of Red-throated Thrush was at February 10, 2002 near Ananievo village, coast of Issyk-Kul lake (Kulagin, 2009). Basing in this records Red-throated Thrush was included to checklist of birds of Kyrgyz Republic with a status of vagrant bird (Toropova, Kulagin, 2006).

Торопова В.И., Кулагин С.В. Третий систематический список птиц Кыргызстана// Selevinia, 2006. – С. 44-54.
Янушевич А.И., Тюрин П.С., Яковлева И.Д., Кыдыралиев А., Семёнова Н.И. 1960. Птицы Киргизии. Фрунзе, 2: 1-272.


Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)

© Igor Kozytsky
2020-02-16
Kharkivs'rf obl., Mala Rohan', Rohanka river

Rare migratory and wintering visitor. Just over ten observations are known in Ukraine.

more rarities...

recent video

2020-04-07. Northern Shoveler (vasily malishcin).

2020-04-06. Grey-Headed Woodpecker (Yulya Goroshko).

2020-04-04. Oriental Stork (Pavel Petrushin), Oriental Stork (Pavel Petrushin), Mandarin Duck (Pavel Petrushin).

2020-04-03. Ural Owl (Nadia Goncharova), Ural Owl (Nadia Goncharova), Bohemian Waxwing (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-03-31. Goldcrest (Yakov Stepanov).

2020-03-29. Common Chaffinch (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-03-28. European Golden Oriole (Konstantin Andrussenko), Mallard (vasily malishcin).

2020-03-27. Eurasian Dipper (Konstantin Andrussenko).

2020-03-22. Steppe Eagle (Aldiyar Saparbayev), Common Starling (vasily malishcin).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-04-08

no any comments:

2020-04-07

Низовцев Дмитрий: Гуменники.

2020-04-07

Oleg F: гуменники

more unidentified birds...