search

Participants of the project

in alphabetical order, number in bracket means total number of photographed species of birds in the project.

11. Aianitov Ivan (81)
14. Akieva Olga (7)
27. Anna Gibler (2)
29. Antonov Alexey (103)
39. Ashby Sveta (31)
43. Ayé Raffael (9)
50. Bairashev Raouf (161)
63. Bayanov Eugeny (146)
65. Bazdyrev Andrey (360)
69. Beket Timur (1)
71. Bell Darren (15)
74. Belov Ilya (27)
76. Belyaev Dmitry (100)
77. Belyaev Ivan (31)
78. Belyalov Oleg (324)
82. Berlov Oleg (1)
84. Best Nigel (12)
85. Bevza Ivan (185)
91. Bobyr Igor (3)
92. Bodnar Vasil (129)
97. Boksorn Alina (182)
98. Bolbotov Gleb (107)
101. Borisov Eugeny (38)
102. Borodin Andrey (68)
103. Borovaya Natalya (118)
107. Boyko Igor (22)
109. Bredihina Nina (148)
113. Busel Viktor (35)
114. Buyanov Ilya (9)
115. Buyanova Julia (109)
116. Campeau Philippe (177)
117. Can Fikret (1)
118. Chagai Andrei (14)
120. Chayka Maksim (1)
128. Chernykh Andrey (256)
131. Chikhray Yevgen (10)
133. Chumakov Sergey (183)
134. Chumakova Masha (38)
135. Cookson Duncan (12)
136. Dalnova Olga (42)
138. Danilova Anna (86)
141. Demina Maria (185)
142. Denisov Alexey (129)
147. Dolganov Yuri (6)
153. Dubovyk Oleksii (33)
154. Dubrov Serge (21)
156. Dvurekov Igor (289)
157. Dyachenko Egor (166)
158. Dyakin Gennadiy (408)
161. Ebel Alexei (248)
162. Efanov Pavel (4)
163. Eliseev Sergey (83)
165. Elkina Anna (23)
168. Eroglu Ihsan (13)
169. Erokhin Dmitry (107)
172. Farajli Zulfu (10)
176. Fedotov Andrey (17)
179. Fefelov Igor (183)
181. Fijen Thijs (3)
182. Filippov Gleb (5)
184. Fistak Vasyl (1)
186. Fokina Antonina (299)
189. Freimark Inna (1)
190. Fryman Pavlo (8)
191. G Victoria (1)
193. Gajduk Olga (97)
195. Gashkov Sergey (175)
197. Gazieva Elvira (128)
198. Gedziuk Vlad (232)
199. Georgi Boris (140)
200. Ghryb Olexandr (243)
201. Gierycz Pawel (1)
204. Glagoleva Tanya (10)
205. Gleba Vasil (25)
206. Gluschenko Yuri (66)
209. Golubev Dmitriy (29)
211. Golubeva Anna (452)
216. Gorban Anna (16)
217. Gorelov Ignat (22)
220. Gorshkov Kyrylo (155)
223. Govorova Elena (88)
224. Gr Stanislavs (37)
225. Graber Anna (4)
226. Gribkov Alexey (10)
232. Gubin Boris (303)
233. Gubin Stanislav (118)
235. Gudimova Marina (155)
237. Guzenko Yuriy (113)
240. Heim Wieland (7)
241. Holin Aleksey (3)
244. Hryniuk Petro (287)
247. Ilchuk Vasil (3)
249. Inosova Alina (110)
250. Iopek Vladislav (145)
251. Irina Belik (49)
253. Isabekov Askar (452)
255. Isakul Elnur (22)
257. Ishkov Leonid (2)
258. Iskakov Timur (99)
259. Iskakova Ainur (142)
261. Ivanov Nikita (6)
262. Ivanov Mihail (189)
263. Ivushkin Vadim (308)
267. K. Aleksandr (17)
269. Kadirov Aisagali (203)
271. Kalagin Mikhail (278)
273. Kalaskou Maksim (106)
280. Kamp Johannes (1)
283. Karanov Nikolaj (143)
288. Karplyuk Pavel (189)
289. Karpov Fedor (18)
290. Karpov Yuri (4)
291. Karyakin Igor (3)
294. Katanova Galina (179)
297. Kazakov Denis (76)
305. Khamin Victor (4)
308. Kharkov Aleksei (19)
309. Khasanov Grigory (250)
316. Khumar Timur (1)
318. Kim Mikhail (2)
319. Kim Natali (185)
320. Kirillin Ruslan (75)
321. Kirillov Gleb (170)
322. Kiselev Andrei (140)
323. Kiselev Yevgeny (26)
324. Kitel Denis (3)
326. Klasan Steve (8)
327. Kleymenova Elena (181)
330. Klyubina Yuliya (24)
332. Knorre Dmitry (10)
333. Knysh Valerii (80)
335. Kochetkov Denis (191)
336. Kodrul Yuriy (274)
340. Kolotin Gennady (41)
342. Komarovskiy Alex (277)
344. Kondrat Petro (28)
346. Korneeva Inna (139)
347. Kornev Sergey (42)
348. Korneva Alla (1)
349. Korobov Dmitry (326)
350. Korolkov Max (1)
353. Koshkin Aleksey (126)
354. Koshkin Maxim (63)
355. Koshkina Alyona (14)
358. Kotyk Roman (148)
359. Koval Elena (109)
361. Kovalenko Andrey (371)
367. Kozlov Denis (17)
368. Kozodavov Serhiy (204)
369. Kozytsky Igor (73)
377. Kudinov Aleksey (27)
381. Kulyk Oleksiy (2)
385. Kuryanova Irina (30)
387. Kutushev Radik (193)
389. Kuzhel Katerina (154)
390. Kuzina Iulia (1)
392. Kuzmenko Evgeny (43)
394. Kuzmin Anatoliy (211)
395. Kuzmin Igor (41)
397. Kuzmina Maria (92)
398. Kvach Yury (31)
400. Kyrma Dennis (3)
401. Kyselova Inna (209)
403. Lanin Maxim (171)
405. Lastukhin Albert (418)
406. Latysh Igor (243)
407. Lavrenchuk Ivan (201)
408. Lavrenchuk Olha (13)
409. Lavrik Oleg (2)
416. Levin Anatoly (1)
417. Levy Semion (95)
422. Lobanov Alexey (84)
426. Lomakin Igor (2)
427. Lozin Richard (1)
431. Lupinos Mariya (83)
432. Lyakhov Daniil (10)
433. Lyakhov Oleg (205)
435. Lyapustin Yura (113)
440. Madatov Vugar (2)
441. Maer Vladimir (228)
442. Magazov Aibar (180)
443. Maier Andrei (6)
448. Malkov Yuriy (218)
449. Malygina Olga (177)
450. Malykina Irina (161)
451. Mamaev Evgeny (26)
452. Mamaew Andrey (87)
454. Man Evgeniy (20)
458. Mardonova Luiza (228)
460. Markova Natalya (115)
462. Martin Ralph (1)
463. Martsun Oleg (181)
464. Masalev Alexandr (215)
465. Maslova Irina (1)
471. Meek Albert (94)
473. Mertz V.K. (1)
474. Merz Marina (90)
480. Minns Sean (6)
485. Mix Jeremy (20)
488. Moiseikin Victor (101)
489. Monakov S.S. (22)
490. Moraru Elena (14)
492. Moroz Viktor (23)
493. Mosienko Vitaliy (176)
499. Muhashov Aktan (12)
500. Muhin Uri (245)
511. Nenekhov Anton (16)
513. Nevski Michael (141)
514. Ni Dmitriy (3)
515. Nigge Klaus (1)
521. Nizovtsev Dmitry (143)
524. Nukusbekov Malik (324)
528. Ochkan Taras (1)
531. Oleynik Denis (127)
533. Omarov Dauren (66)
536. Orlova Nadezhda (147)
538. Ortlieb Leon (12)
539. Oskanov Yakov (42)
546. Pankov Vladimir (27)
548. Panov Andrei (14)
549. Papp Gabor (19)
551. Parkhaev Pavel (228)
552. Patrin Nick (3)
553. Patrin Nick (28)
554. Pavlenko Elena (214)
555. Pavlov Dmitri (11)
557. Peregudov Oleg (153)
559. Pestov Mark (10)
561. Petrov Andrei (202)
562. Petrovych Serhii (199)
564. Petrunina Natali (163)
573. Pleshkova Yana (55)
575. Poliakova Elena (52)
580. Popenko Vladimir (106)
581. Popov Albert (2)
582. Popov Evgeniy (1)
583. Popov Oleg (73)
584. Popov Roman (1)
585. Popova Irina (63)
586. Popova Nadejda (138)
587. Porshnev Dmitry (157)
588. Pozharsky Dmitry (105)
590. Priezzhih Sofya (103)
594. Pryadun Tamara (206)
599. Pyatov Maksym (1)
601. Qaldin Ruslan (7)
602. Rage Vitaliy (2)
605. Raldugina Oksana (288)
606. Ramirez Pablo (1)
608. Raximov Suvon (10)
609. Redkin Yuriy (174)
610. Repin Andrii (175)
614. Rogal' Alexander (219)
624. Ryabkova Vika (9)
625. Rybnyk Yuriy (2)
626. Rydik Maksym (166)
627. Ryzhkov Sergey (122)
631. Salnik Anatoly (13)
635. San Lyudmila (14)
638. Sapuga Alex (251)
639. Sarayev Fedor (120)
640. Savchuk Serg (28)
644. Sedykh Irina (35)
645. Sedykh Irina (67)
646. Semenov Andrey (283)
647. Semenova Tatiana (152)
649. Sergey Gaidin (7)
650. Sevidov Viktor (238)
653. Shakula Fedor (1)
654. Shalaev Evgenui (11)
657. Shatalov Andrey (12)
658. Shautsou Yury (3)
660. Shcherbakov Igor (159)
661. Shefer Vladimir (113)
665. Sheremet Oleg (189)
666. Shevchik Andrei (71)
667. Shevtsov Dmitriy (196)
670. Shkodin Vadim (18)
671. Shlopak Kirill (21)
674. Shmygalev Sergei (239)
675. Shnayder Elena (251)
676. Shokhrin Valery (312)
678. Shukov Pavel (22)
679. Shukurov Eric (4)
680. Shurov Leonid (201)
681. Shursha Sergey (186)
683. Shvetsova Vera (87)
684. Shvydun Elena (200)
687. Sikorsky Igor (247)
688. Silan Serg (250)
689. Simon Andrew (290)
690. Simonov Sergey (141)
694. Siomina Anna (1)
695. Sivokon Olga (34)
697. Skeeter Artem (5)
702. Skyrpan Mykola (35)
703. Smelansky Ilya (31)
704. Smirnov Danil (6)
706. Snitsar Oleh (217)
707. Sofronov Evgeniy (281)
709. Solomakhin Denis (137)
715. Stepanov Yakov (167)
718. Sukhov Ilya (372)
721. Sur Tatiana (42)
723. Svatov Alexey (1)
724. Svetlík Ján (30)
725. Sykes Tim (6)
727. Tanaev Kirill (52)
729. Taran Anatoly (38)
731. Tarasov Ivan (1)
733. Telegin Ruslan (70)
742. Titov Sergei (17)
743. Tiunov Nikita (44)
744. Tkacheva Anna (2)
746. Torgachkin Igor (224)
747. Travelian Sergo (201)
751. Tsupko Denis (75)
753. Tupitsyn Igor (2)
754. Turko Svetlana (59)
755. Turkovskiy ivan (150)
756. Tymkiv Polina (196)
757. Ukhov Sergey (1)
759. Ukolov Ilya (455)
760. Umarov Zakir (18)
763. Urlaub Maria (52)
764. Urusova Alina (4)
767. Valova Elena (181)
769. Vasik Olga (188)
770. Vasilchenko Anna (190)
772. Vasilyeva Elena (67)
775. Vayman Danil (33)
776. Vazhov Sergey (33)
778. Veitcel Vladimir (107)
780. Vertal Stas (7)
783. Vilyayev Andrey (249)
789. Vlasov Egor (76)
790. Volkov Maksim (124)
791. Volkov Sergey (75)
792. Volkov Sergey L. (168)
793. Volobyeva Vera (21)
794. Vorobey Nick (2)
796. Vorobyov Artem (48)
799. Voronov Denis (58)
800. Voronova Vera (144)
801. Vyalkov Andrey (284)
802. Vydrin Vasily (111)
805. Yablokov Nikita (185)
807. Yakovlev Alexey (24)
808. Yakovlev Maxim (18)
814. Yaremchuk Roman (124)
816. Yasinsky Valerij (192)
817. Yasko Anna (272)
820. Zadumkin Sergei (53)
821. Zaeva Veronika (11)
825. Zamkow Sergei (36)
826. Zelenin Serg (60)
827. Zenkov Valentin (140)
828. Zhabsky Andrey (38)
830. Zhazel Gabas (1)
831. Zhbir Denis (309)
839. Zhovtyuk Pavel (33)
840. Zhukov Dmitry (1)
841. Zhukov Victor (2)
842. Zhurtov Khasan (211)
843. Zirnit Denis (22)
844. Zlokov Roman (1)
849. Zotova Evgenia (157)
851. Zuban Ivan (220)
852. Zubareva Marina (133)
853. Zubkov Igor (1)
858. Zykov Vadim (83)

Big Year 2019

1. Sukhov Ilya (354)
2. Golubeva Anna (352)
3. Isabekov Askar (346)
4. Zhbir Denis (289)
5. Bazdyrev Andrey (283)
6. Mitropolskiy Maksim (281)
7. Semenov Andrey (259)
8. Dubikovskiy Dmitry (256)
9. Sofronov Evgeniy (254)
10. Khasanov Grigory (250)
more...

rare birds records


Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)

© Askar Isabekov
2019-10-10
Sorbulak. Almaty oblast.

Third record for Sorbulak. Previously was observed at June 5, 2011 (2 birds) (Belyalov, Karpov, 2013), and June 21, 2014 (birds.kz).


Little Gull (Larus minutus)

© Askar Isabekov
2019-10-12
Sorbulak. Almaty oblast.

Rare bird in SE Kazakhstan. Group of 2 adult and 3 juvenile birds was observed. Fifth record in Sorbulak since 2003. Previously also observed only in autumn migration: August 9, 2003 (1 adult), October 27, 2006 (1), November 6 2004 (2) (Belyalov, Karpov, 2013); and October 5, 2014 (birds.kz).


European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)

© Mihail Ivanov
2019-10-16

The rare vagrant having the insufficiently known status in Irkutsk Region. The first photo-record in this region.


Arctic Loon (Gavia arctica)

© Askar Isabekov
2019-10-10
Sorbulak. Almaty oblast.

Second record for Sorbulak. Dirst one was at Nay 17, 2002 (Kovshar AF, 2002).

more rarities...

recent video

2019-10-19. Ural Owl (Denis Voronov), Bluethroat (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-09. Greater Spotted Eagle (Nadezhda Bogomyakova), Wood Sandpiper (Nikola Zmievskiy), Yellow Wagtail (Nikola Zmievskiy), Black-headed Wagtail (Nikola Zmievskiy), Grey Wagtail (Nikola Zmievskiy), Tawny Pipit (Nikola Zmievskiy), Lesser Grey Shrike (Nikola Zmievskiy), Common Whitethroat (Nikola Zmievskiy), Eurasian Penduline Tit (Nikola Zmievskiy), Blue Tit (Nikola Zmievskiy), Mallard (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-08. Ruff (Dmitry Erokhin).

2019-10-06. Barnacle Goose (Dmitry Erokhin).

more video...

unidentified birds


2019-10-19

Андрей Черных: камышовая?

2019-10-19

Александр Рогаль: Это бекас, и скорее всего - японский.

2019-10-18

Андрей Баздырев: Дроздовидная, вероятно - клюв кажется мощным.

2019-10-18

no any comments:

2019-10-17

Андрей Баздырев:
[....]

more unidentified birds...