1070
pictures
1
blog posts
783 photographed species of 921 (85%)

search

Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin

Erythropygia galactotes

© Ilya Ukolov | 2013-08-17 | Armash

what's new?


2020-03-30. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Tree Sparrow, Sky Lark, Wood Pigeon, Mute Swan, Baraba Steppe Gull, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Kestrel, Western Marsh-Harrier, Red-breasted Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Andrey Bazdyrev: Little Owl, Caspian Gull, Slender-billed Gull, Common Crane, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Brambling, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Chaffinch, Common Stonechat, Song Thrush, Redwing, Great White Egret, Great White Egret, Black-headed Gull, Great White Egret, Eurasian Collared Dove, Black Redstart, Common Starling, Barn Swallow, Little Grebe, Common Starling, Moustached Warbler, Northern Reed Bunting, Purple Heron, Hoopoe, Northern Wheatear, Black-headed Gull, Black-Necked Grebe, Black-headed Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail, Crested Lark, Great Cormorant, Mediterranean Gull, Slender-billed Gull, Black-Necked Grebe, Tufted Duck, Black-headed Gull, Anna Golubeva: Lesser Short-toed Lark, Water Rail, European Robin, Mute Swan, Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Grey Heron, Askar Isabekov: Rock Bunting, Pine Bunting, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Stonechat, Elena Kleymenova: Rook, Common Starling, Igor Dvurekov: Ruddy Shelduck, Yellowhammer, Irina Popova: Great Grey Shrike, Northern Black Grouse, Northern Black Grouse, Maksym Rydik: European Robin, Song Thrush, Northern Wheatear, Corn Bunting, Western Marsh-Harrier, Hen Harrier, Mew Gull, Malik Nukusbekov: Black-headed Gull, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Michael Nevski: Azure Tit, Northern Lapwing, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Pintail, Mishail Belousow: Great Grey Shrike, Common Starling, Sky Lark, Natalya Ostapova: Great Grey Owl, Ural Owl, Nurlan Ongarbayev: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Greylag Goose, Oleg Sheremet: Common Buzzard, Olga Nemezhikova: Common Redpoll, Viktor Sevidov: Green Sandpiper, Ruddy Shelduck, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Eversmann's Redstart.

2020-03-29. Aleksandr Golyantov: Chaffinch, Alexander Rogal': Black-backed Wagtail, Great White Egret, Common Pochard, Peregrine Falcon, Grey Heron, White-cheeked Starling, Falcated Duck, Mew Gull, Northern Lapwing, Great Crested Grebe, Common Teal, Common Coot, Tufted Duck, Alexandr Belyaev: Mew Gull, Common Redshank, Little Ringed Plover, Water Pipit, Water Pipit, Alexandr Kochetkov: Carrion Crow, Common Starling, European Greenfinch, Baraba Steppe Gull, Baraba Steppe Gull, Baraba Steppe Gull, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Azure Tit, Goosander, Azure Tit, Common Chaffinch, Carrion Crow, Alexei Ebel: Red Crossbill, Alexey Denisov: Eurasian Linnet, Andrei Petrov: Smew, Andrey Bazdyrev: Western Barn Owl, Anna Golubeva: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Common Shelduck, Dalmatian Pelican, Anna Vasilchenko: Pallas's Rosefinch, Arsenii Iakovlev: Pallas's Rosefinch, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Askar Isabekov: Eversmann's Redstart, Denis Tsupko: Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, European Robin, Wood Pigeon, Redwing, Denis Voronov: Pine Grosbeak, Northern Bullfinch, Azure Tit, Baraba Steppe Gull, Mallard, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Water Pipit, Tree Pipit, Common Stonechat, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Black Kite, Sky Lark, Common Starling, Ekaterina Shichkova: Black Kite, Elena Valova: Boreal Owl, Evgenia Zotova: Blue Tit, Evgeniy Sofronov: Common Chiffchaff, Black-Necked Grebe, Gleb Kirillov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Igor Dvurekov: Great Tit, Bean Goose, Igor Fefelov: Harlequin Duck, Inna Kyselova: Pallas's Gull, Greater White-fronted Goose, Northern Pintail, Great White Egret, Garganey, Black-tailed Godwit, Green Sandpiper, Ruff, Great Cormorant, Common Redshank, Irina Popova: Northern Reed Bunting, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Northern Reed Bunting, Irina Romanovskaia: Common Mynah, Boreal Owl, Khasan Zhurtov: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Golden Eagle, Ring Ouzel, Ring Ouzel, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Pallid Harrier, Black Kite, Common Goldeneye, Siberian Stonechat, Greylag Goose, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Lapwing, Garganey, Eurasian Wigeon, Brambling, Bean Goose, Leonid Shurov: House Sparrow, Maxim Afanasiev: Snow Bunting, Northern Hawk Owl, Great Grey Owl, Nadezhda Orlova: Eurasian Siskin, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Chaffinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Natalya Markova: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Goldeneye, Bohemian Waxwing, Hooded Crow, Mew Gull, Common Chaffinch, Fieldfare, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Black Kite, Brambling, Nikita Yablokov: Eurasian Jackdaw, Nikolay Nikitin: Western Marsh-Harrier, Eurasian Scops-Owl, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-headed Bunting, Ortolan Bunting, Glossy Ibis, Bearded Tit, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Red-backed Shrike, Oleg Sheremet: Yellowhammer, Herring Gull, Common Crane, Oleh Snitsar: Grey Partridge, Olga Malygina: Common Pheasant, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Collared Dove, Olga Nemezhikova: Black-Billed Magpie, Pavel Karplyuk: Black Kite, Goosander, Rook, Philippe Campeau: Crested Lark, Sky Lark, Roman Yaremchuk: Western Marsh-Harrier, Grey Partridge, Sergei Shmygalev: Grey Wagtail, Cinereous Vulture, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Common Chaffinch, Sergei Zadumkin: Greater Ringed Plover, Sergey Simonov: Rock Pigeon, Common Starling, House Sparrow, Fieldfare, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Herring Gull, Eurasian Wigeon, Eurasian Blackbird, Tamara Pryadun: Greater White-fronted Goose, Bean Goose, Grey Heron, White-cheeked Starling, White Wagtail, Vassiliy Fedorenko: White-capped Redstart, White-capped Redstart, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Brown Dipper, Common Sandpiper, Hodgson's Rosefinch, Citrine Wagtail, Rock Sparrow, Black Redstart, Eurasian Collared Dove, Wallcreeper, Sulphur-bellied Warbler, Black-breasted Tit, Yellow-breasted Tit, Himalayan Vulture, Blue Whistling Thrush, Eurasian Dipper, Himalayan Rubythroat, White-winged Snowfinch, White-winged Snowfinch, Spotted Flycatcher, Water Pipit, Brown Dipper, Meadow Bunting, Isabelline Shrike, Northern Wheatear, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Northern Goshawk, Boreal Owl, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Northern Hawk Owl, Northern Hawk Owl, Northern Hawk Owl, Northern Hawk Owl, Viktor Sevidov: Brambling, Vitaliy Mosienko: Syrian Woodpecker, Common Sparrowhawk, Vladimir Muravskiy: Brambling, Vladimir Pankratov: Black Kite, Yellowhammer, Goosander, European Greenfinch, Common Chaffinch, Masked Wagtail, Mew Gull, Vladimir Sokolov: Common Chaffinch, Vladimir Vorobyov: Red-billed Chough, Great Rosefinch, Golden Eagle, Willow Tit, Eurasian Dipper, Golden Eagle, Eurasian Goldfinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, European Greenfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Great Rosefinch, White-winged Grosbeak, Great Rosefinch, Northern Goshawk, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Starling, Long-legged Buzzard, Garganey, White Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail (Western), Yellow Wagtail, Little Ringed Plover, Green Sandpiper, White Stork, yori komarov: Guldenstadt's Redstart, Аnna Filatova: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Black-headed Gull.

2020-03-28. Aleksandr Golyantov: Chaffinch, Alexander Rogal': Yellow-throated Bunting, Daurian Redstart, Eurasian Nuthatch, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Alexandr Belyaev: Bluethroat, Northern Reed Bunting, Water Rail, Turkestan Shrike, Common Snipe, Common Moorhen, Rook, Common Pheasant, Caspian Gull, Grey Heron, Northern Pintail, Isabelline Wheatear, Alexandr Lyubimov: Great White Egret, Andrey Fedotov: Greater White-fronted Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Common Pochard, Black-backed Wagtail, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Tufted Duck, Tufted Duck, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Arsenii Iakovlev: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Treecreeper, Long-tailed Tit, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Askar Isabekov: Eversmann's Redstart, Common Chaffinch, Grey Wagtail, Denis Kazakov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Common Redpoll, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Mew Gull, Common Chiffchaff, Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Common Starling, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Mallard, Mallard, Great Tit, White Wagtail, Fieldfare, Fieldfare, Pied Flycatcher, Common Coot, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Eurasian Jackdaw, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Yellow Wagtail, Common Redshank, Common Redshank, Common Redshank, Black-tailed Godwit, Pied Flycatcher, Common Chaffinch, Redwing, Tree Pipit, Eurasian Redstart, Pied Flycatcher, Pied Flycatcher, Fieldfare, Common Chaffinch, Fieldfare, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Fieldfare, Fieldfare, Lesser Whitethroat, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Black-headed Wagtail, Bluethroat, Elena Kleymenova: Common Treecreeper, Stock Pigeon, Elena Shvydun: Northern Wren, Eurasian Blackbird, Evgenia Zotova: Tree Sparrow, Common Chaffinch, Common Treecreeper, Black-Billed Magpie, Syrian Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Gleb Kirillov: Common Chaffinch, Hera Iceberg: Common Chiffchaff, Igor Dvurekov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Stock Pigeon, Igor Fefelov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Caspian Tern, Igor Sikorssky: Black-winged Stilt, Ihsan Eroglu: Wood Pigeon, Ilya Sukhov: Common Starling, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, European Greenfinch, Hawfinch, Irina Popova: Hawfinch, Northern Black Grouse, Eurasian Jackdaw, Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Nuthatch, Rock Pigeon, Common Redpoll, Hooded Crow, Carrion Crow, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Northern Reed Bunting, Common Snipe, Common Snipe, Wood Lark, Khasan Zhurtov: Bluethroat, Bluethroat, Common Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Leonid Shurov: Northern Lapwing, Greater White-fronted Goose, Whooper Swan, Yellowhammer, Marina Gudimova: Northern Pintail, Dunlin, Isabelline Wheatear, Common Kestrel, Great White Egret, Western Marsh-Harrier, Isabelline Wheatear, Common Stonechat, Great Grey Shrike, Greater Flamingo, Greater White-fronted Goose, Northern Reed Bunting, Pied Avocet, Common Pochard, Slender-billed Gull, Grey Heron, Little Egret, Slender-billed Gull, Red-crested Pochard, Eurasian Wigeon, Gadwall, White Wagtail, Isabelline Wheatear, Common Raven, Desert Finch, White Wagtail, Hoopoe, Black Redstart, Pied Wheatear, Bimaculated Lark, Common Starling, Maxim Afanasiev: Snow Bunting, Snow Bunting, Snow Bunting, Snow Bunting, Mihail Ivanov: Yellowhammer, White Wagtail, Natali Petrunina: Short-eared Owl, Natalya Ostapova: Ural Owl, Nikola Zmievskiy: European Greenfinch, Common Oystercatcher, Nikolay Nikitin: Bluethroat, European Bee-eater, Oleg Belyalov: Rock Pigeon, Great Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, House Sparrow, Oleg Peregudov: Northern Bullfinch, Oleg Popov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Oleg Sheremet: Caspian Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, White-Backed Woodpecker, Crested Tit, Wood Lark, Northern Reed Bunting, Tawny Owl, Olga Malygina: Black Kite, Caspian Gull, Isabelline Wheatear, Ruddy Shelduck, Green Sandpiper, Common Snipe, Common Snipe, Common Stonechat, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Yellowhammer, Dunnock, Olga Nemezhikova: Red-throated Thrush, Olga Sivokon: Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Mynah, Pavel Karplyuk: Grey Heron, Raouf Bairashev: Common Chaffinch, Serg Silan: Black Kite, Brambling, Great Cormorant, Azure Tit, Tatiana Semenova: Common Goldeneye, Ruddy Shelduck, Sky Lark, Pallas's Rosefinch, Viktor Kolesnikov: Peregrine Falcon, Great Spotted Woodpecker, White Wagtail, Brambling, Viktor Sevidov: Wood Lark, Wood Lark, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Rock Bunting, Bluethroat, Common Chaffinch, Vitaliy Mosienko: Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Raven, Common Moorhen, Vladimir Sokolov: Bohemian Waxwing, Yevgen Chernolyev: Northern Lapwing, Wood Pigeon, Common Chaffinch.

2020-03-27. Aisagali Kadirov: Pallid Harrier, White Wagtail, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Starling, Alex Sapuga: Black Stork, Northern Black Grouse, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Alexandr Kochetkov: Siberian Black-backed Gull, Bohemian Waxwing, Hooded Crow, Rook, Black Kite, Hybrid Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Jackdaw, Alexey Denisov: Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Goldfinch, Andrei Petrov: Northern Reed Bunting, Grey Heron, Stock Pigeon, Andrey Fedotov: Bean Goose, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Wood Pigeon, Common Moorhen, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Syrian Woodpecker, Artem Orlyanskiy: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Western Marsh-Harrier, Askar Isabekov: Black-backed Masked Wagtail, Denis Voronov: Spotted Nutcracker, Eurasian Jay, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Garganey, Common Teal, Ekaterina Marchenko: Eurasian Nuthatch, Ekaterina Shichkova: Black-Billed Magpie, Eleanor Pate: Yellowhammer, Coal Tit, Elena Shvydun: Bohemian Waxwing, Evgeniy Sofronov: Stock Pigeon, Water Rail, Great Cormorant, Little Owl, Great Cormorant, Hen Harrier, Gleb Kirillov: Bean Goose, Hera Iceberg: Black Kite, Northern Reed Bunting, Ferruginous Duck, Igor Dvurekov: Common Starling, Wood Pigeon, Igor Sikorssky: Wood Lark, Purple Heron, Bluethroat, Black-headed Wagtail, Cattle Egret, Eurasian Redstart, Pallid Harrier, Ilya Sukhov: Common Kestrel, Common Sparrowhawk, Irina Malykina: Daurian Redstart, Red-flanked Bluetail, Dusky Thrush, White-cheeked Starling, Black-backed Wagtail, Eastern Buzzard, Yellow-throated Bunting, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Great White Egret, Konstantin Andrussenko: Baikal Bullfinch, Common Kestrel, Stock Pigeon, Grey Heron, Konstantin Davydik: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Stock Pigeon, Hill Pigeon, Malik Nukusbekov: Black Redstart, Black-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Long-eared Owl, Marina Gudimova: Slender-billed Gull, Kentish Plover, Gadwall, Ruff, Natali Kim: Black Kite, Coal Tit, Caspian Gull, White Wagtail, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Wood Pigeon, Nickolay Kunchenko: Common Mynah, Nikita Yablokov: White-winged Crossbill, Oleg Martsun: Water Rail, Common Moorhen, Oleg Sheremet: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Olga Nemezhikova: Greater White-fronted Goose, Philippe Campeau: European Greenfinch, Brambling, Eurasian Siskin, Desert Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, Water Pipit, Black Redstart, Yellow-breasted Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Corn Bunting, Grey-headed Goldfinch, European Greenfinch, Isabelline Shrike, Eurasian Jackdaw, Mistle Thrush, Pine Bunting, Pied Wheatear, Sergey Chumakov: Fieldfare, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Northern Reed Bunting, Wood Lark, Viktor Sevidov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Vladimir Pankratov: Long-tailed Tit, Common Chaffinch, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Northern Reed Bunting, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Jackdaw, Mute Swan, Common Coot, Common Starling, Yevgen Chernolyev: Saker Falcon, Blue Tit, yori komarov: Wallcreeper, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Scops-Owl.

2020-03-26. Alexandr Masalev: Eurasian Jackdaw, Bohemian Waxwing, Alexey Yakovlev: Mallard, Andrei Bespalov: Great White Egret, Common Starling, Common Chaffinch, Andrei Kuryashkin: Northern Reed Bunting, Common Chaffinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Hooded Crow, Common Chaffinch, Rook, Hooded Crow, Arsenii Iakovlev: Steller's Sea-eagle, Askar Isabekov: Blue Whistling Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Rock Bunting, Dasha Iva: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Denis Voronov: Spotted Nutcracker, Goldcrest, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Spotted Nutcracker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Stock Pigeon, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Ruddy Shelduck, Rough-legged Buzzard, Rook, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Jackdaw, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Goldeneye, Eleanor Pate: Black-Billed Magpie, Elena Bobachenko: Willow Tit, Willow Tit, Common Starling, Hooded Crow, Elena Shvydun: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, European Robin, Eugeny Borisov: Northern Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Ural Owl, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Nuthatch, Willow Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Willow Tit, Tree Sparrow, Willow Tit, Evgeniy Sofronov: Bean Goose, Eurasian Wigeon, Northern Pintail, Black-headed Gull, Wood Lark, Gleb Kirillov: Eurasian Linnet, Hera Iceberg: Great White Egret, Red-crested Pochard, Pied Wheatear, Igor Dvurekov: Ruddy Shelduck, Ruddy Shelduck, Inna Kyselova: Northern Goshawk, Song Thrush, Tawny Owl, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Western Marsh-Harrier, Khasan Zhurtov: Whinchat, Common Stonechat, Maksym Rydik: Marsh Tit, Malik Nukusbekov: Eurasian Siskin, Marina Merz: Willow Tit, Coal Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Black Kite, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Natalia Honcharyk: Common Stonechat, Bluethroat, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: European Robin, Mistle Thrush, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Rock Pigeon, Great Tit, Oleg Popov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Oleg Sheremet: Coal Tit, Willow Tit, Olga Nemezhikova: Great Tit, Philippe Campeau: Long-legged Buzzard, Grey Heron, Goosander, Common Teal, Northern Shoveler, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Citrine Wagtail, Masked Wagtail, Isabelline Shrike, Northern Reed Bunting, Pine Bunting, Northern Wren, Roman Yaremchuk: Eurasian Blackbird, European Robin, Song Thrush, Common Chaffinch, Common Buzzard, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Garganey, Common Sparrowhawk, Ruslan Telegin: Northern Bullfinch, Serg Silan: Common Redpoll, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Masked Wagtail, Baikal Bullfinch, Svetlana Baskakova: Red-backed Shrike, Svetlana Medvedeva: Bluethroat, Black Redstart, Vadim Rudenko: Ruff, Common Redshank, Green Sandpiper, Jack Snipe, Ruddy Shelduck, Viktor Sevidov: White Wagtail, Yevgeny Belousov: Black-throated Thrush.

news archive...

recent comments


2020-03-30. to photo # 06960060201 (Pallas's Rosefinch)

Татьяна Семенова: Ой, точно! Как это я так обмишулилась....


2020-03-30. to photo # 00720082002 (Great White Egret)

Александр Рогаль: Вот, кстати, интересный у нее клюв, особенно на втором снимке это заметно. Это обычное явление или индивидуальная особенность?


2020-03-30. to photo # 05690091506 (Eversmann's Redstart)

Виктория Звягинцева: Извините, разные. Первая и последняя (еще фото добавили) - одна. Пожалуйста, разделите серию.


2020-03-30. to photo # 05690091505 (Eversmann's Redstart)

Виктория Звягинцева: Это одна и та же.


2020-03-30. to photo # 05690091505 (Eversmann's Redstart)

Олег Белялов: На последнем как раз самка красноспинки


2020-03-30. to photo # 05690091505 (Eversmann's Redstart)

Виктория Звягинцева: Посмотрите, пожалуйста, добавленное фото.


2020-03-30. to photo # 05510056001 (Eurasian Wigeon)

Кирило Горшков: Спасибо


2020-03-30. to photo # 06020037002 (Greylag Goose)

Геннадий Дякин: Нурлан, а в чем сомнение? Светлые клювы, отсутствие полос на брюхе... Какие кроме серого могут быть варианты?


2020-03-30. to photo # 07780062101 (Common Treecreeper)

Елена Клейменова: да, Дмитрий, в маленьком сквере у цирка. Причем это не первая встреча, 2 года назад тоже там встречала.


2020-03-30. to photo # 06160023505 (Greater White-fronted Goose)

Алдияр Сапарбаев: Благодарю Алексей! Добавил еще пару фотографий, качество такое же к сожалению.


2020-03-30. to photo # 06160023501 (Greater White-fronted Goose)

Алексей Тимошенко: Спасибо, Алдияр! За казарку отдельный рахмет!


2020-03-30. to photo # 06160023501 (Greater White-fronted Goose)

Алдияр Сапарбаев: Алексей, видел две большие стаи в пролете с интервалом приблизительно пол часа. И одна стая пребывала в поле, тоже получается белолобые гуси [....]


2020-03-30. to photo # 00720082901 (Common Teal)

Александр Рогаль: Стаю свистунков переполошил разбойник-сапсан.


2020-03-30. to photo # 06160023501 (Greater White-fronted Goose)

Алексей Тимошенко: Алдияр, какая интенсивность миграции гусей в наблюдаемом регионе?На снимке группа белолобых гусей, интересно, что прошло-годок много, хорошо [....]


2020-03-30. to photo # 05690091504 (Eversmann's Redstart)

Андрей Коваленко: Отсутствие рыжего на хвосте.


2020-03-30. to photo # 06960060203 (Pallas's Rosefinch)

Валерий Богданович: Татьяна, район указали неверно: Селенгинский это район. Гусиное озеро так же.


2020-03-30. to photo # 05690091501 (Eversmann's Redstart)

Виктория Звягинцева: Андрей, подскажите признаки, чтобы потом не путать.


2020-03-30. to post # 20200329062501 (Поездка в область)

Илья Сухов: Николай, спасибо. Интересно с кем скрестилась эта хаски, размером приличная была, с большую овчарку


2020-03-30. to post # 20200329062501 (Поездка в область)

Илья Сухов: Михаил, спасибо!


2020-03-30. to photo # 06020037002 (Greylag Goose)

Нурлан Онгарбаев: Алексей, из Вашего поста я понял, что Вы как минимум одну стоящую книгу в своей жизни прочитали. Я за Вас рад. Но боюсь этот сарказм не имеет [....]


more comments...

Big Year 2020

1. Bazdyrev Andrey (163)
2. Sikorsky Igor (161)
3. Isabekov Askar (139)
4. Belyaev Alexandr (124)
5. Sapuga Alex (116)
6. Golubeva Anna (113)
7. Mitropolskiy Maksim (113)
8. Sofronov Evgeniy (112)
9. Luzanov Slava (109)
10. Semenov Andrey (104)
more...

rare birds records


Eurasian Blackbird (Turdus merula)

© Sergey Chumakov
2020-03-10

The first photo-record in Krasnoyarsk Kray.


Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)

© Irina Romanovskaia
2020-03-01

Third record of Red-throated Thrush in Kyrgyz Republic. First one was shot at March 22, 1958 in valley of At-Bashi river (Yanushevich et al, 1960). Second record of Red-throated Thrush was at February 10, 2002 near Ananievo village, coast of Issyk-Kul lake (Kulagin, 2009). Basing in this records Red-throated Thrush was included to checklist of birds of Kyrgyz Republic with a status of vagrant bird (Toropova, Kulagin, 2006).

Торопова В.И., Кулагин С.В. Третий систематический список птиц Кыргызстана// Selevinia, 2006. – С. 44-54.
Янушевич А.И., Тюрин П.С., Яковлева И.Д., Кыдыралиев А., Семёнова Н.И. 1960. Птицы Киргизии. Фрунзе, 2: 1-272.


Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)

© Igor Kozytsky
2020-02-16
Kharkivs'rf obl., Mala Rohan', Rohanka river

Rare migratory and wintering visitor. Just over ten observations are known in Ukraine.


Blue-capped Redstart (Phoenicurus caeruleocephalus)

© Andrey Kovalenko
2020-02-10
Almaty.

First winter record of Blue-capped Redstart in Kazakhstan. Normally it appears in mid-March, Closest spring record in birds.kz was at March 2nd (20 days gap).

more rarities...

recent video

2020-03-29. Common Chaffinch (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-03-28. European Golden Oriole (Konstantin Andrussenko), Mallard (vasily malishcin).

2020-03-27. Eurasian Dipper (Konstantin Andrussenko).

2020-03-22. Steppe Eagle (Aldiyar Saparbayev), Common Starling (vasily malishcin).

2020-03-19. Black-headed Gull (vasily malishcin).

2020-03-18. Great Tit (vasily malishcin).

2020-03-13. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-03-12. Eurasian Siskin (Vladimir Sokolov), Redwing (vasily malishcin).

2020-02-28. Baikal Bullfinch (Oleg Popov).

2020-02-27. Common Redpoll (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2020-02-25. Fieldfare (vasily malishcin).

2020-02-23. Northern Bullfinch (Andrei Kuryashkin).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-03-30

Александр Рогаль: Справа - большая белая. А вот кто слева - средняя?

2020-03-30

Андрей Коваленко: Возможно, сизая последняя...

2020-03-30

Игорь Сикорский: да лесная

more unidentified birds...