1126
pictures
1
blog posts
786 photographed species of 921 (85%)

search

unidentified birds


2020-05-20 | Irkutskaya obl. pos. Kultuk | Marina Zubareva

2020-05-20 | Irkutskaya obl. pos. Kultuk | Marina Zubareva

2020-05-20 | Irkutskaya obl. pos. Kultuk | Marina Zubareva

2020-05-21 | ostrov Iturup | Elena Barkanova

2020-05-23 | | Mishail Belousow

2020-05-20 | Irkutskaya obl. pos. Kultuk | Marina Zubareva

2020-05-20 | Irkutskaya obl. pos. Kultuk | Marina Zubareva

2020-05-25 | outskirts of Ussuriisk | Dmitry Belyaev

2020-05-20 | Irkutskaya obl. pos. Kultuk | Marina Zubareva

2020-05-09 | Chornobyl exclusion zone, Kyiv region | Andrew Simon

2020-05-22 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2020-05-23 | Moscow area, Ozyory distr., Ozyory | Michael Nevski

2020-05-24 | | Ainur Iskakova

2020-05-24 | | Andrey Chernykh

2020-05-24 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-05-24 | | Oleg Popov

2020-05-24 | Russia, Penza R-n Barkouki. | Сергей Ефанов

2020-05-24 | Volgograd | Vladimir Stramnoy

2020-05-24 | Selivanovo, Sergievo-Posadskiy rayon, Moskow oblast | Liza Ovsyannikova

2020-05-24 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-05-24 | Kochkor | Myrzabek Ozubekov

2020-05-21 | | Andrei Petrov

2020-05-22 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-05-23 | Primorsky Krai, Nakhodka | Andrey Fedotov

2020-05-23 | Tupkaragan, Mangystau. | Aisagali Kadirov

2020-05-23 | Tupkaragan, Mangystau. | Aisagali Kadirov

2020-05-23 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-05-22 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-05-22 | Trassa Aktau-Fort Shevchenko, 43 kilometr, Munailinsky raion, Mangictauskaya oblast' | Marina Gudimova

2020-05-21 | Maiskiy, KBR | Khasan Zhurtov

2020-04-29 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2020-05-17 | Karasuny | Denis Tsupko

2020-05-18 | | Sardarbek Momunaliev

2020-05-16 | | Irina Romanovskaia

2020-05-07 | Irkutsk | Marina Zubareva

2020-05-17 | Karasuny | Denis Tsupko

2020-05-17 | Karasuny | Denis Tsupko

2020-05-16 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-05-16 | | Andrey Mis\'kov

2020-05-14 | | Mishail Belousow

2020-05-09 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-05-07 | r. Polyanitsa. New Moscow | Sergey Simonov

2020-05-14 | Magadan, Magadanka river | Natali Petrunina

2010-07-12 | | Olga Fattakhova

2020-05-11 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-05-12 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-05-09 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2020-05-11 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-04-25 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-05-09 | Shybynsay, Butakovka area, Almaty city | Vladimir Muravskiy

2020-05-11 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-05-07 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-05-10 | Nalchik, KBR | Khasan Zhurtov

2020-04-05 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., fish farm Lotoshino | Michael Nevski

2020-04-28 | Volokolamsky district. Moscow region | Sergey Simonov

2020-05-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-05-07 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2020-05-07 | Paulkino, Kilemarsly r-on, Mari El | Igor Kokuskin

2020-01-25 | Moscow, Maryino | Michael Nevski

2020-05-03 | Ussuriisk | Pavel Ryzhikh

2020-04-26 | Djizzak area, Farish district | Maksim Mitropolskiy

2020-05-02 | Bishkek | Bakyt Alybaev

2020-05-02 | Tobolsk | Vladimir Veitcel

2020-04-27 | Irkutsk | Marina Zubareva

2020-04-25 | Zhytomyr region, Romaniv district, near the village of Romanivka | Olexandr Ghryb

2020-04-23 | Novomichurinsk | Elena Valova

2020-04-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-04-16 | s.Kamenskoe, Crimea | Igor Sikorssky

2020-04-10 | Berislav district. Kherson region. | Nikola Zmievskiy

2020-04-07 | s.Lvovo, Crimea | Igor Sikorssky

2020-04-04 | Kazakhstan | Serg Silan

2019-07-28 | | Vadim Shkodin

2020-03-11 | Yakty-kul lake, Abzelilovskii district | Galiya Gaisina

2018-07-15 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2018-07-08 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2020-03-29 | Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Primorsko-Akhtarsky district, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2015-04-15 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-03-15 | Krasnovka, Crimea | Igor Sikorssky

2020-03-21 | | Andrei Petrov

2020-03-19 | Krenychi, Kyiv region | Andrew Simon

2020-03-19 | Krenychi, Kyiv region | Andrew Simon

2020-03-18 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-03-16 | Chornobyl, Kyiv region | Andrew Simon

2020-03-01 | Chornobyl zone, Kyiv region | Andrew Simon

2020-03-08 | Gomel | Yury Shautsou

2020-03-08 | Osovcy | Yury Shautsou

2015-03-21 | Chon-Tash | Pavel Isayenko

2020-03-01 | Chon-Aryk, near Bishkek | Pavel Isayenko

2020-02-07 | | Qanatbek Kenzhegulov

2019-12-02 | | Aktan Muhashov

2020-02-14 | | Inna Kyselova

2020-02-08 | Bishkek | Philippe Campeau

2018-11-20 | | Andrey Kovalenko

2020-01-03 | Indonesia, Bali, Bedugul | Gennadiy Dyakin

2020-01-24 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-08-29 | Irkutsk region, Olkhonsky district, Olkhon island | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-12-11 | Sochi, Adler district | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-07-06 | | 1 1

2020-01-04 | Koksarai kotregulator | Askar Isabekov

2012-07-14 | | Alexandr Baikov

2019-12-29 | Almatinskaja obl., g. Taldykorgan | Alexandr Belyaev

2019-05-19 | Moscow, Kurkino | Michael Nevski

2019-05-26 | Moscow area, Biserovo fish farm. | Michael Nevski

2019-08-04 | Karaganda | Ruslan Telegin

2014-04-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-12-14 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-12-11 | Novorossiisk | Denis Tsupko

2019-12-08 | Almatinskaja obl., g. Taldykorgan | Alexandr Belyaev

2019-11-12 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-11-09 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2019-11-02 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-10-27 | | Alexander Rogal'

2019-10-27 | Bishkek | Philippe Campeau

2019-10-27 | Bishkek | Philippe Campeau

2019-08-17 | | Maksim Volkov

2019-08-11 | Itkol', Khakassia | Konstantin Romanov

2019-08-12 | chagan burgazy | Jaap van der Kooij

2019-10-05 | Respublika Altaj, Sarlik | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-09-14 | Almatinskaja obl. Nac. park Altyn-JEmel', Ajnabulak | Alexandr Belyaev

2019-10-06 | Trans-Ili Alatau | Andrew Simon

2019-09-29 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-08-27 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-09-14 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-09-18 | | Grigory Khasanov

2019-09-01 | Kultuk, Irkutsk Region | Elena Shnayder

2019-09-16 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-09-15 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-08-21 | RA, Beltir | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-09-10 | Altajskij kraj, Barnaul | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-08-19 | RA, Belyashi | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-19 | RA, Belyashi | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-18 | ostrov Iturup, Tihiy okean | Elena Barkanova

2019-08-22 | Irkutsk region,Olkhonskiy district, Uzury | Alexey Denisov

2019-08-31 | Baiterek district, West-Kazakhstan region | Aldiyar Saparbayev

2019-07-21 | Bolshoe Pustynnoe lake, Dolganka, AK | Konstantin Romanov

2019-09-01 | Sudgukskaya laguna, Novorossiysk | Igor Sikorsky

2019-08-31 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-08-18 | Tomsk region, Kaftanchikovo | Sergey Gashkov

2019-08-31 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2019-08-29 | | Darja Samodurowa

2019-08-23 | | Alexander Khitrov

2019-08-22 | Almatinskaja obl., g. Taldykorgan | Alexandr Belyaev

2019-07-20 | Malinovka, Legostajevo, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2019-07-27 | | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly

2019-07-27 | | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly

2019-08-17 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2019-07-27 | | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly

2019-08-16 | Azhendarovo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-08-22 | Azhendarovo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-07-16 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2019-08-18 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-08-17 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2019-08-18 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-08-18 | North Osetia, Chermen | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-07-24 | Akbakai. | Valeriy Gryunberg

2019-08-11 | Orongoy, Ivolginsky District, Buryatia | Igor Fefelov

2019-07-29 | Chukotka, Lavrentiya | Alexander Yakovlev

2019-08-09 | Mangistau | Maksut Nurkabayev

2019-08-05 | | Vadim Shkodin

2019-07-19 | | Timur Khumar

2019-07-31 | Bishkek | Philippe Campeau

2019-07-19 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-29 | | Irina Malykina

2019-07-25 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-28 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2019-07-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2019-06-22 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-07-13 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2019-07-11 | | Igor Dvurekov

2019-07-11 | Orane, Kyiv region | Andrew Simon

2019-07-04 | North Osetia, Vladikavkaz | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-07-08 | Almatinskaja obl. g. Taldykorgan | Alexandr Belyaev

2019-06-30 | Mangistau | Maksut Nurkabayev

2019-07-06 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-05-28 | East-Kazakhstan region, Glubokoe village | Irina Sedykh

2019-06-29 | Karaganda, Novogorodskaya str. | Ruslan Telegin

2019-06-28 | Mangictauskaya oblast', g. Aktau | Marina Gudimova

2019-06-30 | Nurly, Enbekshikazakh District, Almaty Region | Vladimir Muravskiy

2019-06-18 | De Friz | Olga Vasik

2019-06-23 | | Alexandr Katuncev

2019-06-11 | Novolitovsk, the valley of the Litovka | Alexandra Ivushkina

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-02 | S/h Levoberezjny, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-22 | Solnechnii ostrov | Denis Tsupko

2019-06-09 | Listvyanka, Irkutsk region | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-06-20 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-06-18 | | Maria Demina

2019-06-14 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-06-06 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-05-25 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-05-28 | Almatinskaja obl.,Nac. park Altyn-JEmel', p. Nurum | Alexandr Belyaev

2019-05-10 | East Kazakhstan region, Sarybel | Gleb Bolbotov

2019-05-19 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-04-13 | | Albert Lastukhin

2019-06-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-05-28 | | Nurlan Ongarbayev

2019-06-05 | Krasnoyarsk region | Nikita Yablokov

2019-06-01 | Nur-Sultan (Astana). | Andrey Kovalenko

2019-05-08 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2019-06-02 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-05-25 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-27 | | Maria Demina

2019-05-25 | Berdsk gulf, Novosibirsk region | Konstantin Romanov

2019-05-23 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-05-25 | Novosibirsk | Elena Bobachenko

2019-05-25 | near Kozyntsi village | Konstantin Pismennyi

2019-05-25 | Ertai. Zhambyl oblast. | Malik Nukusbekov

2019-05-09 | Akshi, Alakol district, Almaty region | Andrey Bazdyrev

2019-05-24 | Biysk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2019-05-21 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-04-22 | | Zhaskairat Nurmukhambetov

2019-05-11 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-15 | Irkutskaya obl. | Marina Zubareva

2019-05-18 | Leningrad region, Luga district. | Vyacheslav Zametnya

2019-05-15 | krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2019-05-12 | | Alexandr Katuncev

2019-05-13 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-02 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-05-12 | De Friz | Olga Vasik

2019-05-12 | | Alexei Ebel

2019-05-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-09 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-04 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-05-04 | Altajskij kraj, Krasniy Partizan | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-05-08 | Trassa Aktau-Fort Shevchenko, 43 kilometr, Munailinsky raion, Mangictauskaya oblast' | Marina Gudimova

2019-05-03 | Altay | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-03 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-05 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-02 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2019-05-01 | Almatinskaja obl., g. Taldykorgan | Alexandr Belyaev

2019-05-02 | Adler. ornithological park | Dmitriy Yankowskiy

2019-05-02 | Berd', v., Berdsk gulf, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2019-04-18 | Kaluga region, near Bukrino | Julia Abramova

2019-05-01 | st. Taman | Galina Shepeleva

2019-04-26 | Respublika Mordovij | Nikolaj Karanov

2019-04-29 | Moscow, Strogino | Dmitrij Andreev

2019-04-29 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-04-19 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2019-04-21 | | Alexandr Katuncev

2019-03-22 | Moscow | Egor Vlasov

2019-04-23 | Kazakhstan | Serg Silan

2019-04-20 | Atyrau | Bassel Abi Jummaa

2019-04-17 | | Igor Latysh

2019-04-13 | Atyrauskaya oblast', trassa Atyrau - Astrakhan' | Marina Gudimova

2015-08-15 | Buhta Golubichnaya, Primorskiy kray, Terneyskiy raion | Evgeny Tabalykin

2019-04-16 | Mangistau | Maksut Nurkabayev

2019-04-07 | Zhangizkuduk | Alyona Koshkina

2018-06-08 | Northern Ustyurt chink | Alexander Yakovlev

2013-08-10 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-01-30 | p. Prikubanskiy Krasnodarskyi krai | Galina Shepeleva

2019-03-30 | | Vera Volobyeva

2019-03-28 | Sudzhukskaya laguna, Chernoye more, Novorossiysk, Krasnodarskiy kray. | Igor Torgachkin

2019-03-10 | Kazakhstan | Serg Silan

2019-03-10 | Mangictauskaya oblast, g. Aktau | Marina Gudimova

2019-03-09 | S.-E. Kazakhstan, near Almaty | Vladimir Kazenas

2019-03-10 | S.-E. Kazakhstan, near Almaty | Vladimir Kazenas

2019-03-04 | Samarkand region, the average flow of the Zarafshan river | Luiza Mardonova

2019-03-10 | village Vol`naya Artyomovka | Mikhail Malischev

2019-03-08 | | Nurlan Ongarbayev

2019-02-21 | Opuk, Crimea | Igor Sikorsky

2019-02-16 | oz. Аbrau Krasnodarskiy Kray | Igor Sikorsky

2019-02-16 | Pushkin/Makataev, Almaty city | Vladimir Muravskiy

2018-04-29 | Mangistau | Maksut Nurkabayev

2016-07-20 | Samarkand region, Samarkand | Luiza Mardonova

2016-07-20 | Samarkand region, Samarkand | Luiza Mardonova

2016-07-25 | Mouth of Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-25 | The Posledniy island on the Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-22 | The River Khatanga | Sergey Vazhov

2019-01-28 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-07-16 | Aykhal (Yakutiya) | Aleksandr Povarintsev

2019-01-04 | Gobustan national park | Anna Danilova

2019-01-04 | Gobustan national park | Anna Danilova

2019-01-04 | Gobustan national park | Anna Danilova

2019-01-04 | Gobustan national park | Anna Danilova

2019-01-04 | Gobustan national park | Anna Danilova

2016-05-27 | Kazakhstan, South Kazakhstan Region, Shoshkakol Lake | Pavel Parkhaev

2018-11-13 | | Nurlan Ongarbayev

2018-07-25 | Samarkand region, Takhta-Karacha | Anna Danilova

2018-10-15 | Jeyran Ecocenter, Bukhara region | Anna Danilova

2018-10-16 | Kyzylkumy, near Gazly, Bukhara region | Anna Danilova

2017-05-20 | | Ilya Sukhov

2018-06-30 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2012-04-25 | Bayanaul | Sergey Reznichenko

2018-07-14 | Petrozavodsk | Dmitry Erokhin

2018-11-18 | Almatinskaja obl.,Sorbulakskaja sistema ozer | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-10-13 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-11-08 | Eastern Kazakhstan | Natali Kim

2018-10-24 | | Boris Gubin

2018-11-05 | Eastern Kazakhstan | Natali Kim

2018-10-20 | Eastern Kazakhstan | Natali Kim

2014-10-08 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

2018-10-14 | Tudakul lake Navoi region | Anna Danilova

2018-10-23 | Eastern Kazakhstan | Natali Kim

2018-10-23 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-06-18 | Novosibirsk | Elena Shnayder

2018-10-16 | Southern Kyzylkum Bukhara region | Anna Danilova

2013-08-01 | Atyrau oblast. | Fedor Sarayev

2018-08-30 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-09-08 | | Andrey Chernykh

2018-10-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-10-10 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-04 | Altajskij kraj, Malaya shelkovka | Svetlana Agafonova

2018-08-09 | Iailu Gorni Altai | Elena Kleymenova

2018-10-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2013-08-11 | Dzhirgatal region, Hoshtigerman village | Dilshod Akhrorov

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2013-07-26 | Tajikabad region, Sarinay village | Dilshod Akhrorov

2018-09-25 | Irkutsk city, Irkutsk region | Denis & Raisa Sayfutdinov

2018-08-14 | Koksu Altai Respublika | Vladimir Pankratov

2018-09-22 | Korgalzhin | Aleksey Koshkin

2018-07-25 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-08-11 | Almatinskaja obl.,g.Taldykorgan | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-11 | Almatinskaja obl.,g.Taldykorgan | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-06-04 | | Anna Golubeva

2018-07-27 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-09-14 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-15 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-14 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-08-28 | g. Irkutsk, o. JUnost' | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-02 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-08-06 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-08-10 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2016-08-01 | Mangistau | Maksut Nurkabayev

2018-08-19 | Zhylandy cape, Mangystau | Anna Yasko

2018-09-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-11 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2018-08-19 | g. Irkutsk, o. Konnyj | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-04 | | Mishail Belousow

2018-08-17 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-08-05 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2018-08-15 | | Andrey Chernykh

2018-08-06 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2018-08-06 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2018-08-02 | | Mishail Belousow

2018-07-24 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-07-31 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-28 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-03 | Katun', near Elanda vil., Altai resp. | Konstantin Romanov

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-22 | Turkistan state,Syrdarya river | Nurlan Tolybayev

2018-07-22 | Takhta Karacha, Samarkand distr. | Anna Danilova

2018-07-23 | river Biya | Vladimir Pankratov

2015-04-30 | Turkistan state, Kentau, Koskorgan reservoir | Nurlan Tolybayev

2018-07-26 | VKO Katon-Karagay | Vladimir Vorobyov

2018-07-21 | Seminskiy | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-07-25 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-06-22 | Kemerovo | Anastasia Klueva

2018-07-17 | Tyumen | Vladimir Veitcel

2018-07-12 | Botanical garden, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2018-07-17 | Bijsk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-07-11 | | Andrey Mamaew

1961-01-01 | China, Tibet, the store of Manasarovar lake | Irina Ovchinnikova

2018-07-07 | Altai region, Smolensk district | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-06-28 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-06-29 | Dzhungarskij Alatau, Almalysu | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-06-29 | Barnaul | Nina Bredihina

2018-06-29 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2018-06-24 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-07-22 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-06-15 | | Boris Gubin

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-05-28 | | Maria Demina

2018-06-06 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-06-03 | Vypovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2018-05-31 | Almatinskaja obl., Kokpekskoe ushhel'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-05-27 | KO, Kasimovka | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-28 | | Alexei Ebel

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-24 | Ertai. Zhambyl oblast. | Malik Nukusbekov

2018-05-25 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-05-24 | VKO Katon-Karagay | Vladimir Vorobyov

2018-05-16 | | Ivan Aianitov

2018-05-08 | Fakel, Mangistau region | Gennadiy Dyakin

2018-05-18 | | Dmitry Khrushchev

2018-04-30 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-05-13 | Kaluga region, lake Tish' | Julia Abramova

2018-05-15 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-05-13 | RK, Ulug-Kol | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-12 | KK, Salbat | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-01 | Irkutsk region, Baklashi | Alexey Denisov

2018-04-23 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-25 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-21 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-04-23 | Altajskij kraj, Barnaul, Gorskaja pojma | Alexandr Belyaev

2008-08-28 | Khoja Obi Garm, Hissor range. | Askar Isabekov

2018-04-26 | | Sergey Chumakov

2018-04-25 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-20 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-04-16 | | Radik Kutushev

2018-04-15 | KO, Krasnoe | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-08 | KO, Kasimovka | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-13 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-12 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-08 | | Oleg Martsun

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2018-03-31 | | Oleg Martsun

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2017-06-15 | | Sergei Zamkow

2017-10-28 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-01-21 | Ala-too, Chuy Valley | Tatiana Menshikova

2017-07-09 | | Tatiana Semenova

2017-04-22 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2017-07-29 | | Konstantin Davydik

2017-11-04 | Tyumen | Vladimir Veitcel

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2017-05-19 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2016-05-14 | Boyarka, Kolyvanskiy Raion, Novosibirskaya Oblast. | Sergey Pisarevskiy

2017-10-06 | Korgalzhin | Aleksey Koshkin

2013-07-10 | Ergaki | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-05-04 | Tenginskoye lake, Ongudai District, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2014-06-19 | Uvs-Nuur, Tuva | Tatyana Archimaeva

2017-11-05 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2017-10-26 | | Tatiana Semenova

2015-05-05 | Gorno-Altaisk | Konstantin Romanov

2017-07-12 | Rubzovck | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-08-08 | | Nikita Tiunov

2016-09-30 | | Evgenii Lebedev

2017-08-13 | Sheregesh | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-06-14 | Maina | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-04 | Irkutsk region, Shelehov | Alexey Denisov

2016-09-17 | Amurskaya reg. | Vadim Ivushkin

2014-05-29 | Zeyskiy zapovednik Amurland | Alexander Yakovlev

2013-07-23 | Iturup isl. | Vadim Ivushkin

2013-07-15 | Shikotan | Vadim Ivushkin

2017-07-09 | Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2017-08-27 | Belogorsk | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-06-11 | | Konstantin Davydik

2016-06-25 | Alekseevsk setelment , Irkutsk region | Tatyana Veselova

2017-08-03 | g. Irkutsk, pojma r. Irkut | Alexandr Belyaev

2017-08-03 | g. Irkutsk, Sinjushina gora | Alexandr Belyaev

2017-07-22 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-05-27 | | Vladislav Blokhin

2017-04-30 | | Evgenia Zotova

2017-07-05 | Tomsk region, Kolarovo | Sergey Gashkov

2017-06-20 | | Alexandr Katuncev

2017-06-25 | Ertai. Zhambyl oblast. | Malik Nukusbekov

2017-06-07 | Irkutsk region, Kunerma | Alexey Denisov

2017-06-20 | Kemerovo | Nikolay Alekseev

2017-06-11 | | Mihail Ivanov

2017-05-20 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-18 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-23 | | Andrey Chernykh

2017-05-05 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-04-08 | | Julia Buyanova

2017-04-12 | | Maria Demina

2014-10-26 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2017-02-13 | | Sergei Shmygalev

2017-01-23 | Respublika Mordovij.Saransk | Nikolaj Karanov

2017-01-15 | Shymkent, Yuzhno Kazakhstanskaya obl. | Andrey Vilyayev

2016-06-17 | Siminskiy pass, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2016-02-10 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2016-08-28 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2016-08-17 | Koch-Agaz, Respublika Altai | Nina Bredihina

2016-08-21 | Oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-07 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2016-08-05 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-24 | | Sergey Chumakov

2016-08-17 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2016-08-13 | | Maria Demina

2016-08-09 | Lower Tsaritsyno Pond, Moscow | Ekaterina Zvereva

2016-07-01 | Rubzovsk | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2016-07-26 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-07-09 | | Maria Demina

2016-06-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-06-07 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-05-10 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2016-05-03 | Novoyavorovsk, Livovska oblast. | Oksana Raldugina

2016-04-29 | | Irina Popova

2014-09-05 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2014-08-21 | Pologoe Zajmische, Astrakhan region | Anatol Leskovski

2015-05-22 | | Sergei Shmygalev

2015-08-07 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Horin-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-08-02 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Tzagan-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-07-24 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, M. Sorhoy. | Denis Kochetkov

2009-06-27 | South Tuva, East Tannu-Ola, the upper reaches of the river Durgen | Nikolay Balatsky

2008-08-08 | Bol'shoy Lug, Shelekhov District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2015-05-21 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

2015-06-27 | | Aleksandr Klimenko

2014-09-19 | | Uri Muhin

2014-07-19 | | Svetlana Aleinikova

2014-08-02 | Almatinskaja obl. JUzhnoe Pribalhash'e s. Karaoj | Alexandr Belyaev

2013-06-19 | | Aleksandr Klimenko

2014-03-01 | Almaty area. Sorbulak. | Andrey Kovalenko

| |

| |

| |

| |

| |

| |

| |


Big Year 2020

1. Sikorsky Igor (237)
2. Golubeva Anna (218)
3. Sofronov Evgeniy (215)
4. Bazdyrev Andrey (205)
5. Isabekov Askar (205)
6. Sapuga Alex (194)
7. Chernolyev Yevgen (193)
8. Belyaev Alexandr (186)
9. Sukhov Ilya (184)
10. Sheremet Oleg (177)
more...

rare birds records


Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)

© Aisagali Kadirov
2020-05-23
Tupkaragan, Mangystau.

First photo record of Long-tailed Shrike in Mangyshlak peninsula. At August 1987 it was observed in Beineu. Also breeding was recorded in summer 2016 in Atyrau.


Bearded Tit (Panurus biarmicus)

© Igor Fefelov
2020-05-22
Sukhovskaya, Angarsk District, Irkutsk Region

The species has the much limited range in the Irkutsk Region. The first record in this region for the last ten years (and, additionally, outside of the only known breeding location).


Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)

© Mishail Belousow
2020-05-17

A rare vagrant in the Tomsk Region.


Black-headed Wagtail (Motacilla feldegg)

© Vyacheslav Yusupov
2020-05-14
Krasnogorka



Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)

© Valerii Bogdanovich
2020-05-20

The first registration of this species in Republic of Butyatia, and in the 'Baikalian Siberia' in total, much east from its range.

more rarities...

recent video

2020-05-25. Eyebrowed Thrush (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-05-24. Marsh Sandpiper (vasily malishcin).

2020-05-23. Bluethroat (Andrei Kuryashkin), Bluethroat (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2020-05-21. Booted Warbler (Aldiyar Saparbayev), Eurasian Redstart (Igor Fefelov), Thrush Nightingale (Oleg Popov).

2020-05-20. Redwing (vasily malishcin).

2020-05-18. Olive-backed Pipit (Igor Fefelov).

2020-05-17. Fieldfare (Alexender Zabolotnyy), Thrush Nightingale (Nadezhda Bogomyakova).

2020-05-13. Little Ringed Plover (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2020-05-12. Lapland Longspur (Galina Katanova), Lesser Whitethroat (Nadia Goncharova), Common Whitethroat (Vladimir Muravskiy).

more video...