1198
pictures
1
blog posts
788 photographed species of 922 (85%)

search

Participants of the project

in alphabetical order, number in bracket means total number of photographed species of birds in the project.

1. 1 1 (18)
10. Afanasiev Maxim (131)
12. Aianitov Ivan (88)
16. Akieva Olga (7)
29. Andreev Dmitrij (124)
33. Anna Gibler (2)
35. Antonov Alexey (103)
45. Ashby Sveta (31)
49. Ayé Raffael (9)
59. Bairashev Raouf (161)
73. Bayanov Eugeny (147)
75. Bazdyrev Andrey (400)
79. Beket Timur (1)
81. Bell Darren (15)
84. Belov Ilya (36)
86. Belyaev Dmitry (158)
87. Belyaev Ivan (31)
88. Belyalov Oleg (337)
92. Berlov Oleg (1)
94. Best Nigel (12)
95. Bevza Ivan (207)
101. Bobyr Igor (3)
102. Bodnar Vasil (142)
107. Boikiv Myhailo (27)
108. Boksorn Alina (182)
110. Bolbotov Gleb (117)
111. Boldyrev Stepan (63)
113. Borisov Eugeny (61)
114. Borodin Andrey (71)
115. Borovaya Natalya (118)
119. Boyko Igor (22)
122. Bredihina Nina (150)
128. Busel Viktor (35)
129. But Бут (2)
130. Butko Vitaliy (68)
131. Buyanov Ilya (9)
132. Buyanova Julia (109)
133. Campeau Philippe (217)
134. Can Fikret (1)
135. Chagai Andrei (14)
137. Chayka Maksim (1)
147. Chernykh Andrey (284)
150. Chikhray Yevgen (10)
151. Chikin Sergey (6)
153. Chumakov Sergey (192)
154. Chumakova Masha (38)
155. Cookson Duncan (12)
156. Dalnova Olga (43)
158. Danilova Anna (86)
163. Davyduk Ludmila (50)
164. Deev Andrey (20)
165. Demina Maria (189)
166. Denisov Alexey (137)
172. Dolganov Yuri (6)
180. Dubovyk Oleksii (33)
181. Dubrov Serge (21)
184. Dvurekov Igor (304)
185. Dyachenko Egor (165)
186. Dyakin Gennadiy (413)
189. Ebel Alexei (249)
190. Edenius Lars (1)
191. Efanov Pavel (4)
192. Eliseev Sergey (83)
194. Elkina Anna (23)
197. Eroglu Ihsan (75)
198. Erokhin Dmitry (115)
201. FOMINA ALENA (195)
202. FOMINA OLENA (1)
203. Farajli Zulfu (12)
204. Fateeva Albina (63)
205. Fattakhova Olga (166)
207. Fedotov Andrey (86)
210. Fefelov Igor (253)
214. Fijen Thijs (3)
215. Filatova Hanna (20)
216. Filatova Аnna (54)
217. Filippov Gleb (5)
219. Fistak Vasyl (1)
221. Fokina Antonina (300)
223. Fomina Natalia (29)
225. Freimark Inna (1)
226. Fryman Pavlo (8)
227. G Victoria (1)
229. Gaisina Galiya (24)
230. Gajduk Olga (108)
232. Gashkov Sergey (177)
234. Gazieva Elvira (145)
235. Gedziuk Vlad (232)
236. Georgi Boris (146)
237. Ghryb Olexandr (247)
238. Gierycz Pawel (1)
241. Glagoleva Tanya (10)
242. Gleba Vasil (205)
243. Gluschenko Yuri (66)
246. Golubev Dmitriy (29)
248. Golubeva Anna (497)
252. Gonh aleksandr (24)
254. Gorban Anna (20)
255. Gorelov Ignat (27)
258. Goroshko Yulya (38)
259. Gorshkov Kyrylo (161)
262. Govorova Elena (88)
263. Gr Stanislavs (39)
264. Graber Anna (4)
265. Gribkov Alexey (10)
266. Grigorev Yurii (16)
272. Gubin Boris (304)
273. Gubin Stanislav (118)
275. Gudimova Marina (188)
278. Guzenko Yuriy (119)
281. Han Ira (31)
283. Heim Wieland (7)
284. Holin Aleksey (3)
287. Hryniuk Petro (290)
288. Iakovlev Arsenii (169)
289. Iceberg Hera (44)
291. Igor Marach (1)
292. Igor Yanchuk (1)
293. Ilchuk Vasil (3)
295. Inosova Alina (114)
296. Iopek Maksim (18)
297. Iopek Vladislav (151)
298. Irina Belik (49)
300. Isabekov Askar (457)
302. Isakul Elnur (22)
303. Isayenko Pavel (79)
304. Ishkov Leonid (93)
305. Iskakov Timur (99)
306. Iskakova Ainur (161)
308. Iva Dasha (14)
310. Ivanov Nikita (7)
311. Ivanov Denis (1)
312. Ivanov Mihail (197)
313. Ivushkin Vadim (311)
315. Izraev Andrey (19)
320. Kadirov Aisagali (215)
322. Kalagin Mikhail (284)
325. Kalaskou Maksim (106)
332. Kamp Johannes (1)
335. Karanov Nikolaj (159)
340. Karplyuk Pavel (201)
341. Karpov Fedor (27)
342. Karpov Yuri (5)
344. Karyakin Igor (3)
347. Katanova Galina (183)
351. Kazakov Denis (107)
359. Khaibulin Rinat (34)
363. Khamin Victor (4)
366. Kharkov Aleksei (19)
367. Khasanov Grigory (340)
374. Khumar Timur (2)
376. Kim Mikhail (8)
377. Kim Natali (187)
378. Kirillin Ruslan (90)
379. Kirillov Gleb (184)
380. Kiselev Andrei (149)
381. Kiselev Yevgeny (26)
383. Kitel Denis (3)
385. Klasan Steve (8)
386. Kleymenova Elena (212)
389. Klyubina Yuliya (24)
391. Knorre Dmitry (10)
392. Knysh Valerii (99)
395. Kochetkov Denis (298)
396. Kodrul Yuriy (278)
400. Kolotilina Olga (41)
401. Kolotin Gennady (64)
403. Komarovskiy Alex (284)
405. Kondrat Petro (38)
407. Konev Petr (42)
409. Korneeva Inna (143)
410. Kornev Sergey (42)
411. Korneva Alla (1)
412. Korobov Dmitry (345)
413. Korolkov Max (1)
416. Koshkin Aleksey (135)
417. Koshkin Maxim (63)
418. Koshkina Alyona (14)
422. Kotyk Roman (148)
423. Koval Elena (109)
425. Kovalenko Andrey (376)
433. Kozlov Denis (17)
434. Kozodavov Serhiy (227)
435. Kozytsky Igor (76)
445. Kudinov Aleksey (82)
449. Kulyk Oleksiy (2)
455. Kuryanova Irina (46)
457. Kutushev Radik (196)
459. Kuzhel Family (202)
460. Kuzina Iulia (1)
462. Kuzmenko Evgeny (43)
464. Kuzmin Anatoliy (212)
465. Kuzmin Igor (45)
466. Kuzmin Mikhail (26)
467. Kuzmina Maria (139)
468. Kvach Yury (31)
470. Kyrma Dennis (3)
471. Kyselova Inna (228)
473. Lalak Uliana (33)
474. Lanin Maxim (197)
476. Lastukhin Albert (420)
477. Latysh Igor (249)
478. Lavrenchuk Ivan (205)
479. Lavrenchuk Olha (13)
480. Lavrik Oleg (2)
487. Levin Anatoly (1)
488. Levy Semion (112)
492. Liubkin Dmitrii (11)
494. Lobanov Alexey (84)
498. Lomakin Igor (2)
499. Lozin Richard (1)
503. Lunin Ilia (1)
504. Lupinos Mariya (96)
505. Luzanov Slava (109)
506. Lyakhov Daniil (10)
507. Lyakhov Oleg (205)
509. Lyapustin Yura (113)
515. Madatov Vugar (2)
516. Maer Vladimir (240)
517. Magazov Aibar (185)
518. Maier Andrei (6)
523. Malkov Yuriy (222)
524. Malygina Olga (208)
525. Malykina Irina (186)
526. Mamaev Evgeny (26)
527. Mamaew Andrey (87)
529. Man Evgeniy (20)
534. Mardonova Luiza (229)
536. Markiv Arseniy (108)
537. Markova Natalya (139)
539. Martin Ralph (1)
541. Martsun Oleg (182)
542. Masalev Alexandr (215)
543. Maslova Irina (1)
549. Meek Albert (115)
551. Mertz V.K. (1)
552. Merz Marina (111)
558. Minns Sean (14)
560. Mis\'kov Andrey (217)
564. Mix Jeremy (28)
567. Moiseikin Victor (103)
569. Monakov S.S. (22)
570. Moraru Elena (14)
572. Moroz Viktor (23)
573. Mosienko Vitaliy (183)
579. Muhashov Aktan (13)
580. Muhin Uri (244)
593. Nenekhov Anton (16)
596. Nevski Michael (236)
597. Ni Dmitriy (3)
598. Nigge Klaus (1)
600. Nikitin Nikolay (88)
605. Nilov Valeriy (1)
606. Nilov Valeriy (2)
607. Nizovtsev Dmitry (244)
608. Norkina Marina (11)
611. Nukusbekov Malik (328)
615. Ochkan Taras (12)
618. Oleynik Denis (127)
621. Omarov Dauren (66)
624. Orlova Nadezhda (164)
626. Ortik Irina (3)
627. Ortlieb Leon (12)
628. Osipov Dmitry (46)
629. Oskanov Yakov (42)
631. Ostapenko Dariya (100)
632. Ostapova Natalya (208)
638. Pankov Vladimir (27)
640. Panov Andrei (78)
641. Papp Gabor (19)
643. Parkhaev Pavel (315)
644. Pate Eleanor (30)
645. Patrin Nick (3)
646. Patrin Nick (28)
647. Pavlenko Elena (216)
648. Pavlov Dmitri (11)
650. Peregudov Oleg (154)
655. Pestov Mark (10)
657. Petrov Andrei (268)
658. Petrovych Serhii (199)
660. Petrunina Natali (173)
663. Petrushin Pavel (85)
670. Pleshkova Yana (55)
672. Poliakova Elena (52)
677. Popenko Vladimir (127)
678. Popov Albert (2)
679. Popov Evgeniy (1)
680. Popov Oleg (123)
681. Popov Roman (1)
682. Popova Irina (72)
683. Popova Nadejda (163)
685. Porshnev Dmitry (157)
686. Pozharsky Dmitry (106)
688. Priezzhih Sofya (116)
692. Pryadun Tamara (222)
697. Pyatov Maksym (1)
699. Qaldin Ruslan (7)
700. Rage Vitaliy (2)
703. Raldugina Oksana (288)
704. Ramirez Pablo (1)
706. Raximov Subxan (13)
707. Raximov Suvon (39)
708. Redkin Yuriy (180)
709. Repin Andrii (175)
713. Rodichev Evgeny (27)
714. Rogal' Alexander (252)
718. Rozhko Oleg (192)
723. Rudenko Vadim (162)
726. Ryabkova Vika (9)
727. Rybnyk Yuriy (2)
728. Rydik Maksym (202)
729. Ryspaev Berik (1)
730. Ryzhikh Pavel (23)
731. Ryzhkov Sergey (122)
732. Safina Rezeda (1)
737. Salnik Anatoly (13)
739. Samodurowa Darja (105)
743. San Lyudmila (14)
746. Sapuga Alex (274)
747. Sarayev Fedor (120)
748. Sas Jozef (1)
749. Savchuk Serg (28)
753. Sedykh Irina (82)
754. Semenov Andrey (318)
755. Semenova Tatiana (166)
757. Sergey Gaidin (7)
758. Sevidov Viktor (244)
761. Shakula Fedor (1)
762. Shakula Fedor (6)
764. Shalaev Evgenui (11)
767. Shatalov Andrey (68)
768. Shautsou Yury (13)
770. Shcherbakov Igor (161)
771. Shefer Vladimir (113)
774. Sheremet Oleg (248)
775. Shevchik Andrei (73)
776. Shevtsov Dmitriy (223)
779. Shkodin Vadim (18)
780. Shlopak Kirill (21)
783. Shmygalev Sergei (254)
784. Shnayder Elena (254)
785. Shokhrin Valery (323)
787. Shukov Pavel (44)
788. Shukurov Eric (4)
789. Shurov Leonid (220)
790. Shursha Sergey (186)
791. Shvetsova Vera (92)
792. Shvydun Elena (205)
795. Sikorsky Igor (308)
796. Silan Serg (258)
797. Simon Andrew (297)
798. Simonov Sergey (203)
803. Siomina Anna (1)
804. Sivokon Olga (76)
805. Sizov Alexey (243)
806. Sizov Alexey V (49)
808. Skeeter Artem (5)
813. Skyrpan Mykola (35)
814. Smelansky Ilya (31)
815. Smirnov Danil (6)
817. Snitsar Oleh (242)
819. Sofronov Evgeniy (298)
822. Solomakhin Denis (137)
828. Stepanov Yakov (169)
832. Sukhov Ilya (379)
835. Sur Tatiana (42)
837. Surin Dmitriy (1)
838. Svatov Alexey (1)
839. Svetlík Ján (30)
840. Sykes Tim (6)
843. Tanaev Kirill (52)
845. Taran Anatoly (38)
847. Tarasov Ivan (1)
849. Telegin Ruslan (14)
850. Telegin Ruslan (107)
860. Titov Sergei (19)
861. Tiunov Nikita (44)
862. Tkacheva Anna (2)
864. Torgachkin Igor (227)
865. Travelian Sergo (223)
866. Travin Anton (8)
867. Travin Dmitrii (61)
869. Trommel Pjotr (111)
873. Tsupko Denis (135)
875. Tupitsyn Igor (2)
876. Tur Ilya (5)
877. Turko Svetlana (59)
878. Turkovskiy ivan (151)
879. Tymkiv Polina (196)
880. Ukhov Sergey (1)
882. Ukolov Ilya (465)
883. Umarov Zakir (18)
886. Urlaub Maria (52)
887. Urusova Alina (4)
890. Valova Elena (218)
892. Vasik Olga (198)
893. Vasilchenko Anna (202)
896. Vasilyeva Elena (72)
899. Vayman Danil (33)
900. Vazhov Sergey (33)
902. Veitcel Vladimir (113)
904. Vertal Stas (7)
907. Vilyayev Andrey (249)
913. Vlasov Egor (86)
914. Volkov Maksim (130)
915. Volkov Sergey (75)
916. Volkov Sergey L. (169)
917. Volobyeva Vera (21)
918. Vorobey Nick (2)
920. Vorobyov Artem (48)
923. Voronov Denis (118)
924. Voronova Vera (144)
925. Votinceva Elena (162)
927. Vyalkov Andrey (291)
928. Vydrin Vasily (125)
931. Wilshere Jack (149)
932. Yablokov Nikita (211)
934. Yakovlev Alexey (40)
935. Yakovlev Maxim (26)
941. Yaremchuk Roman (213)
943. Yasinsky Valerij (195)
944. Yasko Anna (276)
949. Zadumkin Sergei (88)
950. Zaeva Veronika (11)
954. Zamkow Sergei (36)
955. Zelenin Serg (60)
956. Zenkov Valentin (140)
957. Zhabsky Andrey (38)
959. Zhazel Gabas (1)
960. Zhbir Denis (335)
968. Zhovtyuk Pavel (35)
969. Zhukov Dmitry (1)
970. Zhukov Victor (2)
971. Zhurtov Khasan (225)
972. Zirnit Denis (22)
973. Zlokov Roman (1)
978. Zotova Evgenia (171)
980. Zuban Ivan (221)
981. Zubareva Marina (159)
982. Zubkov Igor (1)
988. Zykov Vadim (83)
990. komarov yori (32)
992. rudko tatyana (1)

Big Year 2020

1. Golubeva Anna (353)
2. Semenov Andrey (290)
3. Isabekov Askar (286)
4. Bazdyrev Andrey (269)
5. Dyakin Gennadiy (263)
6. Chernykh Andrey (252)
7. Sukhov Ilya (246)
8. Sofronov Evgeniy (245)
9. Petrov Andrei (244)
10. Sizov Alexey (243)
more...

rare birds records


Grey-headed Lapwing (Microsarcops cinereus)

© Ivan Bevza
2020-09-09
lowerTurgen river, Almaty oblast.

first record in Kazakhstan


Arctic Skua (Stercorarius parasiticus)

© Igor Fefelov
2020-08-29
Kultuk, Slyudyanka District, Irkutsk Region

The 3rd record in the Baikal region.


Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)

© Qanatbek Kenzhegulov
2020-08-23

The third sighting of the species at Mangyshlak. Before to this, one migrant bird was recorded on April 11, 2009 in South Mangyshlak and another on April 19, 2009 in the Kaundy depression (Neve et al., 2010).


Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)

© Yevgen Chernolyev
2020-08-22
Kherson oblast

Rare vagrant. During August 2020, several observers were noted in the Kherson region. The first observation on August 9, 2020 by Oleksandr Burkovsky, Yevhen Chernolyev, Tetiana Chernolyeva and Nicola Zmievskiy.

more rarities...

recent video

2020-09-22. Redwing (vasily malishcin).

2020-09-21. Hen Harrier (vasily malishcin).

2020-09-13. Black Woodpecker (Aldiyar Saparbayev), Great Spotted Woodpecker (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva).

2020-09-09. Mistle Thrush (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-09-07. Radde's Warbler (Nadia Goncharova), Common Tern (vasily malishcin).

2020-08-28. Eurasian Blackbird (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-08-23. Wood Sandpiper (Alexender Zabolotnyy), Eurasian Goldfinch (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-08-22. Peregrine Falcon (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-08-18. Black-headed Gull (vasily malishcin).

2020-08-17. White Stork (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-08-12. Hybrid Bunting (Nadia Goncharova), Tree Pipit (vasily malishcin).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-09-23

Николай Балацкий: Елена, вы правы. Соловей-красношейка молодая. От молодой Варакушки отличается заметно высоким у ноздри клювом и полным отсутствием рыжей [....]

2020-09-22

Николай Балацкий: Индийская камышовка, молодая.

2020-09-22

Михаил Невский: Пустельга.

2020-09-22

Андрей Баздырев: Определённо лесной

2020-09-22

no any comments:

more unidentified birds...