597 348
pictures
3 390
blog posts
793 photographed species of 923 (85%)

search

Common Ringed Plover

Charadrius hiaticula

© Sergey Simonov | 2017-08-24 | Papes

what's new?


2021-04-20. ALENA FOMINA: Greylag Goose, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Black-crowned Night Heron, Great White Pelican, Dalmatian Pelican, Dalmatian Pelican, Dalmatian Pelican, Spotted Redshank, Pied Avocet, Black-winged Stilt, Greylag Goose, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Starling, Andrei Kuryashkin: Ruddy Shelduck, Black-winged Stilt, Common Shelduck, Northern Wheatear, Bluethroat, Tree Sparrow, Common Coot, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Oystercatcher, Common Redshank, Green Sandpiper, Marsh Sandpiper, Pallid Harrier, Tufted Duck, Northern Shoveler, Green Sandpiper, Common Starling, Andrey Fedotov: Common Sandpiper, Brambling, Andrey Shatalov: Wood Pigeon, Common Chaffinch, Common Shelduck, Anna Golubeva: Common Greenshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Green Sandpiper, Meadow Pipit, Yellow Wagtail, Sky Lark, Demoiselle Crane, Common Crane, Bean Goose, Mandarin Duck, Mandarin Duck, Red-crested Pochard, House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Artem Andryuchshenko: Common Redshank, Garganey, Aziza Abdurakhmanova: Bluethroat, White Stork, Tree Sparrow, Common Sparrowhawk, Brandt's Rosefinch, Pine Bunting, Little Owl, Northern Reed Bunting, Hoopoe, Black-throated Thrush, Common Pheasant, Chukar Partridge, Mistle Thrush, Masked Wagtail, Isabelline Shrike, Ruddy Shelduck, Northern Lapwing, Eurasian Collared Dove, Corn Bunting, Sky Lark, Cinereous Vulture, Northern Wheatear, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Demoiselle Crane, Common Redshank, Pallas's Gull, Isabelline Wheatear, Rock Sparrow, Steppe Eagle, Dmitrij Andreev: Long-tailed Tit, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Chiffchaff, Blackcap, Black-headed Wagtail, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Pheasant, Dmitry Erokhin: Common Starling, Great Grey Owl, Gennadiy Dyakin: Garganey, Sky Lark, Northern Wheatear, Eurasian Jackdaw, Black-tailed Godwit, Northern Shoveler, Whooper Swan, Central Asia Starling, Common Snipe, White Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Common Sandpiper, Dalmatian Pelican, Little Bustard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Greenshank, Pied Avocet, North Mongolian Yellow Wagtail, Igor Dvurekov: Mallard, Song Thrush, Irina Kruglova: Common Crane, Rook, Common Sparrowhawk, Rough-legged Buzzard, Black Kite, European Greenfinch, Mallard, Eurasian Jackdaw, Irina Malykina: Mallard, Grey-backed Thrush, Brambling, Pallas's Warbler, Black-faced Bunting, Stejneger's Stonechat, Irina Ortik: European Robin, Northern Shoveler, Common Chiffchaff, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Common Crane, Northern Wheatear, Black Redstart, Barn Swallow, Eurasian Siskin, Hawfinch, Little Ringed Plover, Konstantin Andrussenko: White Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Willow Warbler, Black-headed Gull, Garganey, Masked Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Common Teal, Northern Pintail, Tree Pipit, Northern Shoveler, Water Pipit, Black Stork, Leonid Shurov: Spotted Nutcracker, Spotted Nutcracker, Maxim Lanin: Common Goldeneye, Michael Nevski: Great Crested Grebe, Common Redshank, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Black-tailed Godwit, Common Goldeneye, Greylag Goose, Common Crane, European Robin, Common Chaffinch, Stock Pigeon, Common Buzzard, Mallard, Smew, Northern Reed Bunting, Black-headed Gull, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Redshank, Mute Swan, Grey Heron, White Wagtail, Common Snipe, Bean Goose, Nikola Zmievskiy: Montagu's Harrier, Nurqoja Ersaiyn: Azure Tit, Black Kite, Great Tit, Masked Wagtail, Common Mynah, Black-Billed Magpie, Oleg Popov: Common Snipe, Olga Nemezhikova: Masked Wagtail, Olga Vasik: Common Coot, Dusky Thrush, Olha Lavrenchuk: Eurasian Curlew, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Song Thrush, Red-necked Phalarope, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Kestrel, Glossy Ibis, Radik Kutushev: Booted Eagle, Robert Parker: Paddyfield Warbler, Paddyfield Warbler, Ruslan Telegin: Northern Lapwing, Common Redshank, Garganey, Northern Shoveler, Pallid Harrier, Northern Wheatear, Sergey Simonov: Barnacle Goose, Long-tailed Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Common Treecreeper, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Syrian Woodpecker, Northern Lapwing, Western Capercaillie, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Ruddy Shelduck, Eurasian Jay, Song Thrush, Common Goldeneye, Red Crossbill, Redwing, Goldcrest, Green Sandpiper, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Starling, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Mallard, Sergo Travelian: Black-tailed Godwit, Little Crake, Spotted Crake, Jack Snipe, Tree Pipit, Meadow Pipit, Yellow Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Rough-legged Buzzard, Redwing, Northern Wheatear, White Stork, Eurasian Woodcock, Svetlana Baskakova: Pin-Tailed Sandgrouse, Greater Spotted Eagle, Bluethroat, Yellow Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Paddyfield Warbler, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Coot, Little Ringed Plover, Little Crake, Tawny Pipit, Steppe Grey Shrike, Common Crane, Osprey, Steppe Eagle, Common Stonechat, Green Sandpiper, Great Crested Grebe, Demoiselle Crane, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Lesser Whitethroat, Cetti's Warbler, Tamara Pryadun: Grey-backed Thrush, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-backed Wagtail, Black-Billed Magpie, Vitalii Kazannyk: Eurasian Collared Dove, Yevgeny Belousov: Common Raven, Yuriy Kodrul: Boreal Owl, Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Tawny Owl, Northern Bullfinch, Common Buzzard.

2021-04-19. A Zhuravel: Mallard, Black Woodpecker, Western Marsh-Harrier, Eurasian Wryneck, Common Chiffchaff, Osprey, Ainur Iskakova: Common Buzzard, Aleksandr Gontcharov: Red Crossbill, Alexander Rogal': Pelagic Cormorant, Large-billed Crow, Stejneger's Stonechat, Harlequin Duck, Pallas's Warbler, Rustic Bunting, Spectacled Guillemot, Spectacled Guillemot, Red-flanked Bluetail, Blue Rock Thrush, Brambling, Japanese Cormorant, Black-faced Bunting, Alexandr Belyaev: Black Stork, Daurian Shrike, Black Redstart, Lesser Whitethroat, Garganey, Grey Wagtail, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Sky Lark, Northern Wheatear, Eurasian Jackdaw, Citrine Wagtail, Dalmatian Pelican, Whooper Swan, Central Asia Starling, Black-tailed Godwit, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Little Bustard, Common Greenshank, Pied Avocet, Water Pipit, Eurasian Redstart, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Paddyfield Warbler, Pine Bunting, Cetti's Warbler, Common Pheasant, Tufted Duck, Bearded Tit, Common Tern, Ruddy Shelduck, Tree Pipit, Black-winged Stilt, Common Sandpiper, Wood Pigeon, White-Winged Woodpecker, Desert Wheatear, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Eastern Rock Nuthatch, Pied Wheatear, Alexandr Masalev: Common Chaffinch, Fieldfare, Alexey Sizov: Common Snipe, Common Coot, Eurasian Whimbrel, Ferruginous Duck, Curlew Sandpiper, Ortolan Bunting, Savi's Warbler, Savi's Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Sedge Warbler, Sedge Warbler, Tawny Pipit, Sedge Warbler, Black-crowned Night Heron, Mistle Thrush, Pygmy Cormorant, Savi's Warbler, Sedge Warbler, Savi's Warbler, Alexey Yakovlev: House Sparrow, Andrei Kuryashkin: Northern Lapwing, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Crane, Green Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Pochard, Tree Pipit, Citrine Wagtail, Black-headed Gull, Baraba Steppe Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, Demoiselle Crane, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Andrew Simon: Western Marsh-Harrier, Andrey Bazdyrev: Yellowhammer, Hybrid Bunting, Redwing, Northern Lapwing, Eurasian Goldfinch, Black Kite, Common Chaffinch, Yellowhammer, White Wagtail, Fieldfare, Northern Lapwing, Northern Lapwing, Fieldfare, Baraba Steppe Gull, Grey Heron, Black Kite, Fieldfare, Fieldfare, Common Redpoll, Goosander, Grey Heron, Hybrid Bunting, Mallard, Pallas's Reed Bunting, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-headed Gull, Black Kite, Black-headed Gull, European Greenfinch, Grey Heron, Black-headed Gull, Grey Heron, Hybrid Crow, Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Citrine Wagtail, Rustic Bunting, Black Kite, Common Starling, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, White Wagtail, Grey Heron, White Wagtail, Hooded Crow, European Greenfinch, Hooded Crow, Common Starling, Goosander, Black-Billed Magpie, Black Kite, Andrey Fedotov: Pallas's Warbler, Andrey Mis\'kov: Jack Snipe, Greater Short-toed Lark, Bar-tailed Godwit, Little Egret, Black-headed Wagtail, Tree Pipit, Gadwall, Northern Wheatear, Calandra Lark, Marsh Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Slender-billed Gull, Kentish Plover, Andrey Vilyayev: Pied Wheatear, Hoopoe, Eastern Rock Nuthatch, Common Stonechat, Anna Golubeva: Dunnock, Anna Vasilchenko: Whooper Swan, Common Shelduck, Sky Lark, Bean Goose, Anna Yasko: Willow Warbler, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Song Thrush, Whinchat, Glossy Ibis, Common Tern, White Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Little Egret, Little Tern, Common Kingfisher, House Sparrow, Arsenii Iakovlev: Black-faced Bunting, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Denis Kazakov: Black Kite, Sky Lark, Sky Lark, Long-tailed Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Denis Voronov: Common Chaffinch, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Isabelline Wheatear, Common Oystercatcher, Common Buzzard, Blackcap, Dunnock, Dmitry Belyaev: Naumann's Thrush, Pied Harrier, Dusky Thrush, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Mallard, Little Ringed Plover, Dmitry Erokhin: Common Teal, Mew Gull, Greater White-fronted Goose, Common Raven, Eurasian Goldfinch, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Greater White-fronted Goose, Bean Goose, Bluethroat, Yellowhammer, Willow Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Dmitry Pozharsky: Montagu's Harrier, Common Kestrel, Dmytro Petrychenko: Eurasian Wryneck, Terek Sandpiper, Tree Pipit, Egor Vlasov: Western Marsh-Harrier, Black Kite, Common Pheasant, Greylag Goose, Common Buzzard, Elena Votinceva: Citrine Wagtail, Eugeny Bayanov: Redwing, Eugeny Borisov: Common Chaffinch, Family Kuzhel: Greater Short-toed Lark, Greater Short-toed Lark, Corn Bunting, Meadow Pipit, Red-throated Pipit, Citrine Wagtail (Western), Citrine Wagtail (Western), Black-headed Wagtail, Lesser Whitethroat, Montagu's Harrier, Gennadiy Dyakin: Black Stork, Black Stork, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Long-legged Buzzard, Black Redstart, Lesser Whitethroat, Daurian Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Daurian Shrike, Igor Dvurekov: Hooded Crow, Redwing, Igor Kozytsky: Alpine Swift, Kirill Konopitsyn: Eurasian Wryneck, Konstantin Andrussenko: Grey Heron, Bean Goose, Common Crane, Common Kestrel, Steppe Eagle, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Pelagic Cormorant, Japanese Cormorant, Black-faced Bunting, Martin Perepelkin: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Michael Nevski: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Tree Pipit, Mikhail Kalagin: Montagu's Harrier, Nadia Goncharova: Hen Harrier, Yellowhammer, Black-throated Thrush, Natalia Honcharyk: Savi's Warbler, Natalia Vorobyova: Brambling, Black Kite, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Lesser Black-backed Gull, Common Kestrel, Sedge Warbler, Bluethroat, Willow Warbler, Bluethroat, Western Marsh-Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Black Kite, Western Marsh-Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Sandpiper, Ruff, Caspian Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Dunlin, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Greenshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Yellow-legged Gull, Northern House Martin, Sedge Warbler, Glossy Ibis, Mallard, Western Marsh-Harrier, Nikola Zmievskiy: Barn Swallow, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Woodcock, Tree Pipit, Black Kite, Whinchat, Nina Shteinbrenner: Gadwall, Common Teal, Nurum Sagaliyev: White Wagtail, Oleg Rozhko: Red-crested Pochard, Marsh Sandpiper, Isabelline Wheatear, Wood Warbler, Olga Nemezhikova: Bohemian Waxwing, Pavel Karplyuk: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Pavel Petrushin: Mew Gull, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Kestrel, Great Crested Grebe, Common Chiffchaff, Pied Wheatear, Yellow Wagtail, Slender-billed Gull, Black-eared Wheatear, Common Stonechat, Common Chiffchaff, Robert Parker: Black Stork, Common Moorhen, Citrine Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Calandra Lark, Tree Pipit, Barn Swallow, Northern Pintail, Little Ringed Plover, Common Sandpiper, Green Sandpiper, Common Redshank, Pied Avocet, Black-winged Stilt, Ruddy Shelduck, Northern Lapwing, Turkestan Shrike, Common Oystercatcher, Common Kestrel, Hoopoe, Red-crested Pochard, Garganey, Corn Bunting, Ruslan Telegin: Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Black Kite, Pine Bunting, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet, Western Marsh-Harrier, Marsh Sandpiper, Northern Lapwing, Marsh Sandpiper, Serg Silan: Azure Tit, Hybrid Bunting, Water Pipit, Hybrid Bunting, Serg Zelenin: Common Sparrowhawk, Sergey Chumakov: Grey Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Masked Wagtail, Stanislavs Gr: Common Chiffchaff, Svetlana Baskakova: Long-legged Buzzard, Valeriya Nikiforova: Great Grey Shrike, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Blue Whistling Thrush, Common Chaffinch, Grey Wagtail, Masked Wagtail, Wood Pigeon, Common Chiffchaff, Vitalii Kazannyk: Peregrine Falcon, Vitaliy Butko: White Stork, White Stork, Red-throated Pipit, Grey Heron, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Alpine Swift, Common Kestrel, Glossy Ibis, Glossy Ibis, Fieldfare, Ortolan Bunting, Blue Tit, Vlad Gedziuk: Ruff, Bluethroat, Caspian Tern, Yellow Wagtail, Common Raven, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Booted Eagle, Common Redshank, Green Sandpiper, Gadwall, Black-Necked Grebe, Willow Warbler, Vladimir Stramnoy: Great Tit, Vladislav Iopek: Common Teal, Garganey, Common Crane, White Wagtail, Yevgeny Belousov: Common Sandpiper, Chukar Partridge, Yuriy Kodrul: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Northern Hazelhen, Crested Tit, Eurasian Jay, Yuriy Malkov: Greater White-fronted Goose, Common Greenshank, Northern Reed Bunting, Grey Heron, Common Crane, Common Snipe.

2021-04-18. A Zhuravel: Barn Swallow, Common Oystercatcher, Common Shelduck, Common Sandpiper, Ruff, Ainur Iskakova: Black Woodpecker, Alex Komarovskiy: Crested Lark, Black-tailed Godwit, Yellow Wagtail, Northern Wheatear, Blackcap, Barn Swallow, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Alexander Bobkov: Bohemian Waxwing, Common Kestrel, Goldcrest, Daurian Redstart, Anatolii Khodakov: Olive-backed Pipit, Olive-backed Pipit, Glaucous Gull, Andrei Kiselev: Common Chaffinch, Mew Gull, Herring Gull, Andrei Panov: Yellowhammer, Andrey Chernykh: Meadow Pipit, Common Teal, Common Sparrowhawk, Andrey Fedotov: Greater White-fronted Goose, Bean Goose, Great Crested Grebe, Black-faced Bunting, Rustic Bunting, Andrey Semenov: Hawfinch, Andrey Shatalov: Tree Pipit, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Merlin, Long-eared Owl, Anna Golubeva: Citrine Wagtail, Common Chiffchaff, Arsenii Iakovlev: Grey-faced Buzzard, Common Snipe, Median Egret, Arseniy Markiv: Little Ringed Plover, Denis Voronov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Dmitry Belyaev: Pallas's Warbler, Brambling, Black-faced Bunting, Northern Hazelhen, White's Thrush, Hawfinch, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Pintail, White Wagtail, Common Redshank, Northern Lapwing, Coal Tit, Hybrid Bunting, Northern Lapwing, Common Crane, Sky Lark, Common Sparrowhawk, Dmitry Erokhin: Yellowhammer, Common Raven, Common Chaffinch, Dmitry Osipov: European Greenfinch, Egor Vlasov: Little Egret, Collared Flycatcher, Tawny Pipit, Purple Heron, Cattle Egret, Eurasian Redstart, Willow Warbler, Sedge Warbler, Blackcap, Song Thrush, Meadow Pipit, Ekaterina Shichkova: Booted Eagle, Northern Wheatear, Common Chiffchaff, Masked Wagtail, Elena Kleymenova: Wood Pigeon, Northern Pintail, Common Goldeneye, Mew Gull, Common Kestrel, Stock Pigeon, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Western Marsh-harrier, Common Crane, Northern Pintail, Bean Goose, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Great White Egret, Elena Shvydun: Common Kestrel, Galina Katanova: Redwing, Black-headed Gull, Gennadiy Dyakin: Kentish Plover, Common Snipe, Dalmatian Pelican, Great White Pelican, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Turkestan Shrike, Georgy Vinogradov: Tree Sparrow, Gleb Bolbotov: Northern Lapwing, Black-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Curlew, Black-tailed Godwit, Ruddy Shelduck, Black-headed Gull, Gleb Kirillov: Song Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, European Robin, Grigory Khasanov: Swan Goose, Saker Falcon, Igor Dvurekov: Black-headed Gull, Water Rail, Igor Latysh: Northern Reed Bunting, Masked Wagtail, Common Kestrel, Fieldfare, Sky Lark, Rustic Bunting, Eurasian Jackdaw, Mew Gull, Ruddy Shelduck, Grey Heron, Western Marsh-harrier, Hooded Crow, Northern Lapwing, Stock Pigeon, Eastern Buzzard, Inna Kyselova: European Serin, Collared Flycatcher, Black Redstart, Bluethroat, Ira Han: European Greenfinch, Masked Wagtail, Fieldfare, Black-headed Gull, Common Starling, European Greenfinch, Azure Tit, Rook, Ivan Lavrenchuk: European Robin, Jeremy Mix: Rook, Khasan Zhurtov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Redstart, House Sparrow, Konstantin Farniev: Eurasian Wryneck, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Red-flanked Bluetail, Olive-backed Pipit, Liza Ovsyannikova: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, European Robin, Blue Tit, Black-headed Gull, Fieldfare, White Wagtail, Maksim Volkov: Bohemian Waxwing, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Lapwing, Greylag Goose, Common Crane, Eurasian Goldfinch, Maria Demina: Red Crossbill, Black Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Red-flanked Bluetail, Common Chiffchaff, Red-flanked Bluetail, Common Chaffinch, Maxim Afanasiev: Asian Rosy-Finch, Pine Bunting, Common Kestrel, Northern Lapwing, Sky Lark, Michael Nevski: Hawfinch, Common Kestrel, Mikhail Lazarevskiy: Ural Owl, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Mikhail Malischev: Common Buzzard, Nadezhda Orlova: Western Marsh-harrier, Peregrine Falcon, Common Oystercatcher, Black Stork, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Semi-collared Flycatcher, Semi-collared Flycatcher, Common Stonechat, Black-winged Stilt, Greater Sand Plover, Glossy Ibis, Greylag Goose, Little Ringed Plover, Kentish Plover, Common Greenshank, Common Sandpiper, Red-rumped Swallow, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Snipe, Common Shelduck, Dalmatian Pelican, Black-Necked Grebe, Little Crake, Blackcap, Savi's Warbler, Alpine Swift, White-winged Tern, Gull-billed Tern, Caspian Tern, Black Kite, Nikita Yablokov: Black-throated Thrush, Nina Shteinbrenner: Black-throated Thrush, Song Thrush, Nurum Sagaliyev: Northern Black Grouse, Northern Black Grouse, Oleg Popov: Common Crane, Olga Fattakhova: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-throated Thrush, Olga Malygina: Common Treecreeper, Olga Nemezhikova: Black Kite, Pavel Petrushin: Falcated Duck, Common Goldeneye, Roulon Oboew: Common Starling, Sergei Zadumkin: Northern Wren, Water Rail, Stanislavs Gr: Syrian Woodpecker, Hoopoe, Eurasian Wryneck, Tree Pipit, Pied Flycatcher, Svetlana Medvedeva: Eurasian Redstart, Common Cuckoo, Svetlana Shavikina: Little Ringed Plover, European Robin, Common Goldeneye, Svetlana Vasilkova: Common Pochard, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Teal, Smew, Bewick's Swan, Northern Lapwing, Isabelline Wheatear, Northern Pintail, Water Pipit, Common Snipe, Short-eared Owl, Common Coot, Common Pochard, Valerii Bogdanovich: Bean Goose, Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Shelduck, Northern Pintail, Common Teal, Black-headed Gull, Northern Lapwing, Sky Lark, Steppe Eagle, Cinereous Vulture, Valeriya Nikiforova: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Ruddy Shelduck, Crested Lark, Little Ringed Plover, Garganey, Citrine Wagtail, Common Chiffchaff, Isabelline Shrike, Black Stork, Vitalii Kazannyk: Garganey, Vladimir Maer: Common Starling, Eurasian Jackdaw, Vladimir Sokolov: Willow Warbler, Vladimir Weizel: Slavonian Grebe, Volodymyr Merzlikin: European Greenfinch, Mallard, Mute Swan, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Bluethroat, Red-crested Pochard, Yevgeny Belousov: Long-tailed Shrike, Yuriy Malkov: Common Pochard, Common Shelduck, Common Goldeneye, Tufted Duck, Common Redshank, Green Sandpiper.

2021-04-17. A Zhuravel: Black Redstart, Caspian Tern, Citrine Wagtail (Western), Yellow Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail, Northern Lapwing, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Greenshank, Green Sandpiper, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Green Sandpiper, Yellow Wagtail, Aleksandr Golyantov: Hawfinch, Aleksandr Gontcharov: Purple Heron, Pallid Harrier, Song Thrush, Alexander Rogal': Brown Dipper, Grey Wagtail, Yellow-browed Warbler, Alexandr Kochetkov: Brambling, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Common Redpoll, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Sparrowhawk, Alexandr Lyubimov: Pied Flycatcher, Mallard, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Little Owl, Anatolii Khodakov: Grey-backed Thrush, White-Backed Woodpecker, Andrew Simon: Common Crane, Black Stork, Yellowhammer, Common Chiffchaff, Common Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Wood Pigeon, Green Sandpiper, Citrine Wagtail (Western), Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Jay, Northern Black Grouse, Andrey Chernykh: Mute Swan, Green Sandpiper, Song Thrush, Common Chiffchaff, Citrine Wagtail, Andrey Fedotov: Little Ringed Plover, Andrey Semenov: Common Greenshank, Black-tailed Godwit, Green Sandpiper, Common Redshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Gadwall, Eurasian Woodcock, Northern Black Grouse, Redwing, Little Ringed Plover, Eurasian Golden Plover, Arseniy Markiv: Japanese Cormorant, Spectacled Guillemot, Pelagic Cormorant, White Wagtail, Mallard, Black-winged Stilt, Artem Andryuchshenko: Great Cormorant, Siberian Common Starling, Red-crested Pochard, Mallard, Mallard, Common Coot, Hybrid Wagtail, Common Kestrel, Caspian Gull, Dmitry Belyaev: White-cheeked Starling, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Azure-winged Magpie, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Masked Wagtail, Azure Tit, Northern Lapwing, Black-headed Gull, Long-tailed Tit, Dmitry Osipov: Smew, Northern Shoveler, Water Rail, Egor Vlasov: Wood Sandpiper, Black-headed Wagtail, Pallas's Gull, Booted Eagle, Savi's Warbler, Common Nightingale, Yellow Wagtail, Yellow-backed Wagtail, Corn Bunting, Mistle Thrush, Alpine Swift, Alpine Swift, Savi's Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Northern Wheatear, Semi-collared Flycatcher, Ekaterina Shichkova: Mallard, Northern Wheatear, Tree Pipit, Song Thrush, Elena Bobachenko: Mallard, Elena Shvydun: Green Sandpiper, Evgeniya Николаевна: Great Bustard, Swan Goose, Bean Goose, Goosander, Genady Lukin: White Wagtail, Hybrid Crow, Igor Dvurekov: Mallard, Smew, Igor Fefelov: Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Lapwing, Mew Gull, Black-headed Gull, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Teal, Ruddy Shelduck, Whooper Swan, Water Pipit, Isabelline Wheatear, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Igor Shcherbakov: Hawfinch, Jeremy Mix: Fieldfare, Khasan Zhurtov: Common Kingfisher, Hoopoe, Purple Heron, Garganey, Red-crested Pochard, Blackcap, Konstantin Farniev: Purple Heron, Blackcap, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Osprey, Konstantin Kisloy: Common Redpoll, Konstantin Potapov: Northern Black Grouse, Spotted Nutcracker, Hawfinch, Michael Nevski: Common Teal, Garganey, Mikhail Kuzmin: Hawfinch, Brambling, Nadejda Popova: Red-flanked Bluetail, Red Crossbill, Natalia Honcharyk: Common Starling, Song Thrush, Hooded Crow, Common Coot, Osprey, Little Ringed Plover, Natalia Trofimova: Long-eared Owl, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Collared Pratincole, Nina Shteinbrenner: Common Goldeneye, Common Pochard, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Mew Gull, Common Redshank, Northern Lapwing, Nurum Sagaliyev: Merlin, Lesser Kestrel, Nurzhan Alymkanova: Black-headed Wagtail, Common Chiffchaff, Grey Heron, Black Kite, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Little Ringed Plover, Caspian Gull, Northern Shoveler, Black-headed Gull, Gadwall, Great Crested Grebe, Black-winged Stilt, Rock Pigeon, Northern Lapwing, Common Chiffchaff, Oleg Popov: Tree Pipit, Sky Lark, Common Kestrel, Olga Fattakhova: Himalayan Accentor, Lapland Longspur, Northern Grey Shrike, Common Raven, Black-throated Thrush, Northern Wheatear, Pavel Karplyuk: Eurasian Linnet, Pine Bunting, Ruddy Shelduck, Brambling, Pavel Petrushin: Brown Dipper, Daurian Redstart, Pjotr Trommel: White-Winged Woodpecker, Great Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Robert Parker: Lesser Whitethroat, Wood Pigeon, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Pheasant, Common Chiffchaff, Svetlana Medvedeva: Barn Swallow, Northern House Martin, Sand Martin, Sedge Warbler, Svetlana Shavikina: Eurasian Wigeon, Valerii Bogdanovich: Swan Goose, Swan Goose, Valery Shokhrin: Sky Lark, Little Curlew, Far Eastern Curlew, Northern Pintail, Stejneger's Stonechat, Mallard, Black-faced Bunting, Pallas's Warbler, Grey-faced Buzzard, Black-faced Bunting, Ural Owl, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Dusky Thrush, Vasil Bodnar: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Corn Bunting, Sky Lark, Viktor Sevidov: Slender-billed Gull, Vitaliy Butko: Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Black-crowned Night Heron, Black-winged Stilt, Ruff, Purple Heron, Vladimir Maer: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, European Greenfinch, White Wagtail, White Wagtail, Vladimir Sokolov: Northern Wheatear, Black-headed Gull, Vladimir Weizel: Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Wood Pigeon, Tree Sparrow, Common Sparrowhawk, Green Sandpiper, Black Kite, Common Snipe, Yellowhammer, Yevgen Chernolyev: Calandra Lark, Marsh Sandpiper.

2021-04-16. A Zhuravel: Western Marsh-Harrier, Hoopoe, Pied Flycatcher, Bohemian Waxwing, Alexander Rausch: Black Kite, White Wagtail, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Long-eared Owl, Common Chiffchaff, Barn Swallow, Eurasian Redstart, Western Marsh-Harrier, Pied Flycatcher, Common Raven, Common Chiffchaff, Anatolii Khodakov: Oriental Turtle Dove, White-cheeked Starling, Brambling, Andrey Bazdyrev: Rock Pigeon, Andrey Fedotov: Stejneger's Stonechat, Barn Swallow, Pygmy Woodpecker, Rock Pigeon, Tree Sparrow, White-Backed Woodpecker, Daurian Redstart, Elena Bobachenko: White-Backed Woodpecker, Irina Kruglova: Fieldfare, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Long-eared Owl, Black Kite, Common Chaffinch, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Jeremy Mix: Great Tit, White-Backed Woodpecker, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Eurasian Goldfinch, Natalia Vorobyova: Common Redpoll, Northern Hazelhen, Natalya Markova: Common Chaffinch, Rook, Fieldfare, Masked Wagtail, Common Chaffinch, Common Chaffinch, Fieldfare, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Black-throated Thrush, Fieldfare, Olga Fattakhova: Water Pipit, Yellowhammer, Olga Nemezhikova: Common Starling, Pavel Petrushin: Northern Goshawk, Common Teal, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Common Goldeneye, Roulon Oboew: Fieldfare, Vitalii Kazannyk: Eurasian Wryneck, Hawfinch, Vsevolod Olenich: Song Thrush, Eurasian Wigeon, Eurasian Linnet, Common Teal, Gadwall, Sky Lark, Common Kestrel, Hen Harrier, Black Kite, Northern Lapwing, Common Snipe, Wood Pigeon, Yevgen Chernolyev: Rough-legged Buzzard, Yuriy Kodrul: Great Grey Owl.

news archive...

recent comments


2021-04-20. to photo # 08690025401 (Black Kite)

Игорь Фефелов: Если обрез в полураскрытом виде прямой, то если хвост сжать, будет вполне вильчатый.


2021-04-20. to photo # 08690025401 (Black Kite)

Ирина Круглова: а почему хвост не вильчатый?


2021-04-20. to photo # 08690025201 (Common Sparrowhawk)

Игорь Фефелов: Перепелятник.


2021-04-20. to photo # 08690025401 (Black Kite)

Игорь Фефелов: Коршун.


2021-04-20. to photo # 02360038801 (Willow Warbler)

Наталия Походзей: Андрей! Спасибо большое за поправку. Я тоже подумала про весничку, когда вы написали, что это пеночка. Исправляю на Весничку.


2021-04-20. to photo # 04190031301 (Greater Spotted Eagle)

Анна Ясько: Одна из птиц та же, что и в этой серии. Вторая птица - молодой степной орел: белая полоса по краю маховых и по верхним кроющим ВМ.


2021-04-20. to photo # 04190031701 (Paddyfield Warbler)

Анна Ясько: На 1 фото птица мало похожа на индийскую камышевку. Слишком маленькая голова по отношению к телу, узкая бровь и, насколько я вижу, проекция [....]


2021-04-20. to photo # 06150056502 (Black Kite)

Надежда Богомякова: Спасибо большое) Сама вижу) замкнуло что-то)


2021-04-20. to photo # 04190031301 (Greater Spotted Eagle)

Алдияр Сапарбаев: Разве не степные орлы.


2021-04-20. to photo # 06790036701 (Long-tailed Tit)

Олександр Заболотний: Сергій, дякую! Не знав що вибираючи латоною можна обрати різні підвиди.


2021-04-20. to photo # 07640000501 (Masked Wagtail)

Нуркожа Ерсайын: Здравствуйте! Спасибо, что поправили) Их двоих легко спутать, не заметил даже. Исправил!


2021-04-20. to photo # 06790036701 (Long-tailed Tit)

Сергій Травелян: Спробуйте самостійно це зробити. Відредагуйте допис, виберіть список назв латиною та зазначте підвид


2021-04-20. to photo # 07500019901 (Paddyfield Warbler)

Robert Parker: That was my second guess :-) Ok I will change it.


2021-04-20. to photo # 07500019801 (Paddyfield Warbler)

Robert Parker: That was my second guess :-) Ok I will change it.


2021-04-20. to photo # 06790036701 (Long-tailed Tit)

Олександр Заболотний: У пабліку Птахи України у фейсбуці, зустрів допис про Aegithalos caudatus europaeus (автор Petro Hryniuk), чи можна це фото перенсти у цей підвид?


2021-04-20. to photo # 07500019802 (Paddyfield Warbler)

Анна Ясько: Perhaps this is also Acrocephalus agricola. Very short primary projection, rather long tail, well visible supercilium, rusty-coloured plumage.


2021-04-20. to photo # 07500019901 (Paddyfield Warbler)

Анна Ясько: Pale supercilium is very wide, the mandible is very dark. I think it is the Acrocephalus agricola.


2021-04-20. to photo # 07640000501 (Masked Wagtail)

Анна Ясько: Нуркожа, добро пожаловать на сайт!Виктория верно заметила, это маскированная трясогузка. Справа от карты есть кнопка редактировать . С ее [....]


2021-04-20. to post # 20210414049401 (Весна: день за днём (Сибирь, первая декада апреля))

Александр Кочетков: Новосибирск, 18 апреля: Деряба, поющий Лесной конёк, Серый гусь, косяк Гуменников, поющая Горихвостка-лысушка, поющая Весничка, пролетный Зимняк, [....]


2021-04-20. to photo # 06760097101 (Lesser Whitethroat)

Альона Фоміна: Дякую, виправляю! Хоч по голосу мені здалось, що сіра.


2021-04-20. to photo # 06760097101 (Lesser Whitethroat)

Сергій Травелян: це прудка


2021-04-20. to photo # 05980052301 (Pallid Harrier)

Руслан Телегин: Похож, спасибо!


2021-04-20. to photo # 06150056502 (Black Kite)

Игорь Фефелов: да, канюк.


2021-04-20. to photo # 01140135203 (Montagu's Harrier)

Михаил Калагин: согласен


2021-04-20. to photo # 00050547001 (White-tailed Sea-Eagle)

Геннадий Дякин: 3-е гнездо белохвоста на Сорбулаке. Олег предвидел, что со временем все больше белохвостов будет гнездиться на Сорбулаке.


2021-04-20. to photo # 06150056501 (Black Kite)

Дмитрий Поршнев: Это канюк обыкновенный.


2021-04-20. to photo # 06760097601 (Dalmatian Pelican)

Альона Фоміна: Він мене не бачив, бо я ховалась в очереті. Та ще й освітленням пощастило.


2021-04-20. to photo # 06760097601 (Dalmatian Pelican)

Олексій Комаровський: Круто, так близко! Как подпустил?


2021-04-20. to photo # 05980052301 (Pallid Harrier)

Алдияр Сапарбаев: По всей видимости степной лунь. Не так много черного на кончиках пальцев, не такая очевидная темная полоса как у лугового.


2021-04-20. to photo # 02360038801 (Willow Warbler)

Андрей Баздырев: Пеночка - факт. Но я всё же думаю, что весничка (цвет ног непонятный, а проекция ПМ явно длинная).


2021-04-20. to photo # 05340088305 (Tree Pipit)

Геннадий Дякин: Вот поэтому лесные к нему и жмутся. А полевым оно и не надо.


2021-04-20. to photo # 07640000501 (Masked Wagtail)

Виктория Звягинцева: Это маскированная трясогузка. Бока шеи черные, черный цвет распространяется и на переднюю часть спины.


2021-04-20. to photo # 02360038801 (Willow Warbler)

Наталия Походзей: Так камышевка или теньковка?


2021-04-20. to photo # 02360038701 (Bluethroat)

Наталия Походзей: Спасибо всем!


2021-04-20. to photo # 05340088305 (Tree Pipit)

Андрей Куряшкин: Это дерево почти одно на всю степь в округе.Когда ещё будет возможность на ветке посидеть :)


2021-04-20. to photo # 05340088305 (Tree Pipit)

Геннадий Дякин: А еще полевые деревья не очень то любят. Как Санжар говорит где-то читал, что если конек с земли взлетает на дерево, то это скорее всего лесной.


2021-04-20. to photo # 03230205401 (Savi's Warbler)

Андрей Баздырев: Соловьиный сверчок


2021-04-20. to photo # 03230205301 (Sedge Warbler)

Андрей Баздырев: Барсучок - длинная проекция ПМ


2021-04-20. to photo # 03230205201 (Savi's Warbler)

Андрей Баздырев: Соловьиный сверчок


2021-04-20. to photo # 05980051201 (Eurasian Linnet)

Андрей Баздырев: Коноплянка


news archive...

Best photos of the month

rare birds records


Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)

© Valery Shokhrin
2021-04-16
Prymorsky kray, Kievka river



Alpine Swift (Apus melba)

© Igor Kozytsky
2021-04-17
Ukraine, Kharkiv

Potentially the first observation in a Kharkiv Region.


Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)

© Anna Golubeva
2021-03-29

First records of Pink-footed Goose in Moscow oblast. Was found by Tatiana Danilina at March 27th, 2021.


Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)

© Victor Natykanets
2021-03-27
Pripyat river floodplain, Turov town surrounding, biological reserve "Turov meadow", Zhitkovichi district, Gomel region


more rarities...

recent video

2021-04-19. White Wagtail (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2021-04-17. Whooper Swan (Oleg Popov).

2021-04-13. Common Sandpiper (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2021-04-12. European Robin (Alexender Zabolotnyy), Great Crested Grebe (Valerii Knysh), Common Coot (Valerii Knysh), Eurasian Penduline Tit (Valerii Knysh).

2021-04-11. Spotted Redshank (vasily malishcin).

2021-04-10. Common Sparrowhawk (Alexender Zabolotnyy), Pine Bunting (Nadia Goncharova).

2021-04-02. Hawfinch (vasily malishcin).

2021-04-01. Hawfinch (Oleg Popov).

2021-03-28. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Olga Nemezhikova).

2021-03-20. Hooded Crow (Alexender Zabolotnyy), White-Backed Woodpecker (Slava Molotkov).

more video...

unidentified birds


2021-04-20

Валерий Шохрин: Длинноват хвост для тетеревятника. Его окраска и форма тоже не ястреба.

2021-04-20

Михаил Невский: соглашусь всё-таки с Дмитрием.

2021-04-20

Анна Ясько: Сложно сказать, хохотунья или барабинская. Птица еще не во взрослом наряде, это усложняет задачу.

more unidentified birds...