605 467
pictures
3 402
blog posts
793 photographed species of 923 (85%)

search

Common Whitethroat

Sylvia communis

© Evgenij Perevedentsev | 2020-07-25 | Pronino. Belyovskij rajon. Tul'skaya oblast'.

what's new?


2021-05-08. Aibar Magazov: Barn Swallow, Northern Wheatear, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Andrey Shatalov: Pied Flycatcher, Willow Warbler, Eurasian Hobby, Common Sparrowhawk, Andrey Vyalkov: Ashy Minivet, Long-billed Plover, Grey-tailed Tattler, Median Egret, Common Moorhen, Common Snipe, Black-faced Spoonbill, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Pied Harrier, Common Raven, Oriental Turtle Dove, Nurqoja Ersaiyn: Eurasian Scops-Owl, Olga Sivokon: Common Stonechat, Common Mynah, Laughing Dove, Common Stonechat, Common Tern, Barn Swallow, Common Swift, Grey Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Valery Shokhrin: Grey-backed Thrush, Japanese Tit, Barn Swallow, Pale-legged Leaf-warbler, Bar-tailed Godwit, Yellow-browed Warbler, Rufous-necked Stint, Ruddy Turnstone, Far Eastern Curlew, Eurasian Whimbrel, Scaly-sided Merganser, Mugimaki Flycatcher, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Sanderling, Arctic Warbler, Brown Shrike, Grey Plover, Grey-tailed Tattler.

2021-05-07. ALENA FOMINA: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Aibar Magazov: Sand Martin, Western Marsh-Harrier, Paddyfield Warbler, Mute Swan, Common Coot, Pied Flycatcher, Ainur Iskakova: Yellow Wagtail, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Eurasian Jackdaw, Wood Pigeon, Yellow Wagtail, Black Kite, Grey-headed Wagtail, Aleksandr Gontcharov: Common Oystercatcher, Black-tailed Godwit, Black-tailed Godwit, Alexander Bobkov: Dusky Warbler, Dusky Warbler, Falcated Duck, Garganey, Common Teal, Alexander Rausch: Grey Wagtail, Hooded Crow, Tree Sparrow, Alexander Rogal': Blue Rock Thrush, Marsh Sandpiper, Bar-tailed Godwit, Grey-tailed Tattler, Pacific Golden Plover, Eurasian Whimbrel, Brambling, Slaty-backed Gull, Dusky Thrush, Alexandr Balaev: Common Chaffinch, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Blue Tit, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Linnet, Long-tailed Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Alexandr Katuncev: European Greenfinch, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Red-backed Shrike, Tree Pipit, Alyona Kuprieva: Mallard, Black-winged Stilt, Red-necked Phalarope, Willow Warbler, Anatolii Khodakov: Grey-tailed Tattler, Latham's Snipe, Marsh Sandpiper, Andrei Kiselev: Citrine Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Common Pochard, Andrey Bratushev: Black Redstart, Common Cuckoo, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Thrush Nightingale, Black-Billed Magpie, Andrey Chernykh: Greylag Goose, Barn Swallow, House Sparrow, Swinhoe's Snipe, Andrey Fedotov: Hooded Crane, Andrey Kovalenko: Eastern Common Swift, Black-headed Gull, Andrey Mis\'kov: Lesser Whitethroat, Andrey Semenov: Ruff, Terek Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Bluethroat, Marsh Sandpiper, Willow Warbler, Sedge Warbler, Thrush Nightingale, Anna Golubeva: Red-rumped Swallow, Pied Flycatcher, Willow Warbler, Common Quail, Corncrake, Spotted Crake, Denis Kazakov: Ruff, Slavonian Grebe, Black-winged Stilt, Common Goldeneye, Northern Pintail, Slavonian Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Pochard, Denis Zhbir: Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush, Ortolan Bunting, Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Little Ringed Plover, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Dipper, Dmitry Pozharsky: Marsh Sandpiper, Common Chaffinch, Elena Shnayder: Siberian Stonechat, Family Kuzhel: Northern Wheatear, Lesser Grey Shrike, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Yellow Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail, White Wagtail, Genady Lukin: Northern Wheatear, Dalmatian Pelican, Great White Pelican, Greylag Goose, Garden Warbler, Gleb Kirillov: Common Kestrel, Igor Dvurekov: Wood Pigeon, Northern Reed Bunting, Igor Fefelov: Carrion Crow, Igor Latysh: Merlin, Common Crane, Common Snipe, Demoiselle Crane, Northern Shoveler, Garganey, Common Coot, Gadwall, Black-Necked Grebe, Black-headed Gull, Citrine Wagtail, Mew Gull, Bewick's Swan, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Whooper Swan, Bean Goose, Yellow Wagtail, Pallas's Gull, Bewick's Swan, Irina Malykina: Swinhoe's Robin, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Purple-backed Starling, White-cheeked Starling, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Pacific Swift, Blue-and-white Flycatcher, Japanese Tit, Red-breasted Merganser, Japanese Cormorant, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler, K I: Hawfinch, Khasan Zhurtov: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Black Kite, Crested Lark, Lesser Grey Shrike, Great Reed Warbler, Corn Bunting, Black-winged Stilt, Black-winged Stilt, Maksim Balaev: Bluethroat, Tree Sparrow, Black Redstart, Great Tit, Common Redpoll, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Blue Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Maksut Nurkabayev: Wood Sandpiper, Marina Zubareva: Bar-headed Goose, Greater Ringed Plover, Little Ringed Plover, Snow Bunting, Water Pipit, Citrine Wagtail, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Lapland Longspur, Bewick's Swan, Green Sandpiper, Great Cormorant, Goosander, Common Pochard, Ruddy Shelduck, Eurasian Wigeon, Gadwall, Tufted Duck, Grey Heron, Common Teal, Garganey, Northern Shoveler, Martin Perepelkin: Common Kestrel, Mihail Ivanov: Tree Pipit, Mishail Belousow: Black-throated Accentor, Nurum Sagaliyev: Fieldfare, Common Chaffinch, Oleh Snitsar: Corn Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Whinchat, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Pheasant, Greylag Goose, Eurasian Spoonbill, Eurasian Roller, Eurasian Hobby, Red-footed Falcon, Ortolan Bunting, Black-winged Stilt, Northern Lapwing, Kentish Plover, Great Cormorant, Pied Avocet, European Turtle Dove, Collared Pratincole, Dalmatian Pelican, Glossy Ibis, Squacco Heron, Squacco Heron, Pallas's Gull, Booted Eagle, Olga Nemezhikova: Vega Gull, Olga Sivokon: Wood Pigeon, Black-Billed Magpie, Wood Pigeon, Common Pheasant, Common Pheasant, Lesser Whitethroat, Wood Pigeon, Common Pheasant, Wood Pigeon, Common Pheasant, Pavlo Pshenychnyi: Eurasian Blackbird, Philippe Campeau: Sulphur-bellied Warbler, Oriental Turtle Dove, Great White Egret, Calandra Lark, Common Nightingale, Eurasian Redstart, Common Sandpiper, Western Marsh-Harrier, Pied Wheatear, Red-headed Bunting, Eurasian Roller, Common Stonechat, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Long-legged Buzzard, White Wagtail, Willow Warbler, Willow Warbler, Wood Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Great Crested Grebe, Greater Flamingo, Great Crested Grebe, White Wagtail, Black-winged Stilt, Wood Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Spotted Flycatcher, Red-necked Phalarope, Grey Wagtail, Spotted Flycatcher, Paddyfield Warbler, Caspian Gull, Common Whitethroat, Common Rosefinch, House Sparrow, Pied Wheatear, Willow Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Redstart, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Eurasian Redstart, Syke's Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Redstart, Spotted Flycatcher, Whinchat, Red-backed Shrike, Pied Wheatear, Bar-tailed Godwit, Little Stint, Little Tern, Ruddy Turnstone, Little Stint, Mallard, Black-winged Stilt, Little Egret, Caspian Gull, Yellow Wagtail, Roulon Oboew: Common Gull, Sergey Chumakov: Green Sandpiper, Sergo Travelian: Great Reed Warbler, Sedge Warbler, Wood Sandpiper, Purple Heron, Northern Shoveler, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Swift, Sand Martin, Common Moorhen, Common Cuckoo, Hawfinch, Spotted Flycatcher, Svetlana Medvedeva: Curlew Sandpiper, Vadim Nagumanov: Common Tern, Bluethroat, Common Cuckoo, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Kestrel, Common Shelduck, Yellow Wagtail, Eurasian Roller, White-headed Duck, Garganey, Pale Sand Martin, Pied Wheatear, Common Redshank, Common Chiffchaff, Hume's Warbler, Common Stonechat, Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Hobby, Vladimir Maer: Bluethroat, Yury Podverbny: Grey Partridge, Common Tern.

2021-05-06. ALENA FOMINA: Calandra Lark, Calandra Lark, Greater Ringed Plover, Red-footed Falcon, Wood Sandpiper, Eurasian Hobby, Red-backed Shrike, Pied Wheatear, Bar-tailed Godwit, Common Tern, Black-headed Wagtail, Grey Plover, Kentish Plover, Little Tern, Ruddy Turnstone, Curlew Sandpiper, Little Stint, Willow Warbler, Aibar Magazov: Eurasian Golden Plover, Northern Wheatear, Booted Warbler, Steppe Eagle, Aleksandr Breykin: Red-backed Shrike, Purple Heron, Purple Heron, Aleksey Bolshakov: Hen Harrier, Song Thrush, Pine Bunting, Alex Komarovskiy: Eurasian Wryneck, Barn Swallow, Corn Bunting, Whinchat, Black-winged Stilt, Little Tern, European Bee-eater, Common Swift, Spotted Flycatcher, Alexander Rogal': Pale-legged Leaf-warbler, Yellow-browed Bunting, Red-throated Pipit, Alexandr Belyaev: Ring-necked Pheasant, Ring-necked Pheasant, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Rosefinch, Common Kingfisher, Common Kingfisher, Eurasian Hobby, Wood Pigeon, Common Nightingale, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Great Reed Warbler, Paddyfield Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Paddyfield Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler, Great Reed Warbler, Little Crake, Baillon's Crake, Baillon's Crake, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Garganey, Andrei Kiselev: Greater White-fronted Goose, Eurasian Hobby, Northern Shoveler, Andrey Mis\'kov: Little Gull, Little Tern, Eurasian Collared Dove, Pied Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Tawny Pipit, Eurasian Linnet, Common Sandpiper, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Common Whitethroat, Black Tern, Wood Sandpiper, Northern Shoveler, Little Stint, Great White Pelican, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Ortolan Bunting, Eurasian Roller, Woodchat Shrike, Mediterranean Gull, Red-footed Falcon, Whinchat, Common Cuckoo, Glossy Ibis, Paddyfield Warbler, Levantine shearwater, Anna Golubeva: Wood Warbler, Hoopoe, Bearded Tit, Anna Vasilchenko: Naumann's Thrush, Bewick's Swan, Eastern Buzzard, Oriental Greenfinch, Northern Wheatear, Eurasian Wryneck, Anna Yasko: Collared Flycatcher, Sedge Warbler, Great Reed Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Willow Warbler, Glossy Ibis, Paddyfield Warbler, Arsenii Iakovlev: Dunlin, Tristram's Bunting, Bar-tailed Godwit, Marsh Sandpiper, Dunlin, Pacific Golden Plover, Wood Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Long-toed Stint, Wood Sandpiper, Pechora Pipit, Wood Sandpiper, Little Grebe, Pechora Pipit, Wood Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Long-toed Stint, Marsh Sandpiper, Chinese Yellow Wagtail, Grey-tailed Tattler, Common Greenshank, Aziza Abdurakhmanova: Black-crowned Night Heron, Barred Warbler, Grey-necked Bunting, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Stonechat, Corn Bunting, Red-headed Bunting, Rosy Starling, Eurasian Roller, European Bee-eater, Denis Kazakov: Yellow Wagtail, Black-tailed Godwit, Common Starling, Citrine Wagtail, Northern Shoveler, Northern Pintail, Garganey, Citrine Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Bluethroat, Hooded Crow, Yellow Wagtail, Bluethroat, Bluethroat, Common Redshank, Yellow Wagtail, Common Buzzard, Marsh Sandpiper, Black-tailed Godwit, Northern Pintail, Marsh Sandpiper, Northern Reed Bunting, Black Kite, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Teal, Northern Lapwing, Northern Shoveler, Slavonian Grebe, Northern Pintail, Garganey, Denis Zhbir: Grey Wagtail, Long-tailed Tit, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Sandpiper, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Barn Swallow, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Tree Pipit, Little Ringed Plover, Northern Wheatear, Black-tailed Godwit, Dmytro Petrychenko: Blackcap, Great Reed Warbler, Little Bittern, European Golden Oriole, Eurasian Redstart, Ekaterina Shichkova: Green Sandpiper, Elena Bobachenko: Demoiselle Crane, Mistle Thrush, Demoiselle Crane, Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush, Elena Kleymenova: Bluethroat, Gadwall, Northern Shoveler, Hen Harrier, Elena Shnayder: Isabelline Shrike, Northern Wheatear, Elena Shvydun: Whinchat, Elena Vasilyeva: Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, White Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Black Kite, Northern Wheatear, Garganey, Elena Votinceva: Bean Goose, Horned Lark, Eurasian Wryneck, Redwing, Northern Lapwing, Montagu's Harrier, Common Oystercatcher, Tree Pipit, Whinchat, Eurasian Golden Plover, Greater White-fronted Goose, Northern Wheatear, Northern Reed Bunting, Hawfinch, Yellowhammer, Great Snipe, Common Kestrel, Brambling, Greater Spotted Eagle, Northern Black Grouse, Barn Swallow, Bluethroat, Yellow Wagtail, Black-tailed Godwit, Short-eared Owl, Black-headed Gull, Sky Lark, Rook, Common Chaffinch, Black Kite, Grey Heron, Northern Shoveler, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Mute Swan, Common Snipe, Hen Harrier, Rough-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Linnet, Northern Wheatear, Common Starling, Common Crane, Western Capercaillie, Common Redshank, Common Oystercatcher, Green Sandpiper, Merlin, Dunnock, Evgenij Perevedentsev: Wood Sandpiper, Common Greenshank, Common Sandpiper, Gennadiy Dyakin: Shikra, Common Kestrel, Lesser Grey Shrike, White-headed Duck, White-headed Duck, Eurasian Roller, Temminck's Stint, Rosy Starling, Common Greenshank, White-winged Tern, Black Tern, Yellow Wagtail, Grey-headed Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Eurasian Roller, White-headed Duck, Garganey, Pale Sand Martin, Eurasian Hobby, Lesser Whitethroat, Paddyfield Warbler, Hume's Warbler, Oriental Turtle Dove, Gleb Kirillov: Tree Pipit, Lesser Whitethroat, Igor Dvurekov: Whooper Swan, European Robin, Igor Fefelov: Northern Reed Bunting, Common Raven, Oriental Cuckoo, Igor Shcherbakov: Wood Warbler, Eurasian Hobby, Jeremy Mix: Eurasian Redstart, Maksim Balaev: Common Starling, Hawfinch, Maria Kuzmina: Booted Eagle, Montagu's Harrier, Yellowhammer, Common Cuckoo, Whinchat, Hawfinch, Great White Egret, Tree Pipit, Greater White-fronted Goose, Mute Swan, Black Kite, Martin Perepelkin: Dusky Thrush, Mikhail Kalagin: Pallid Harrier, Myrzabek Ozubekov: Glossy Ibis, Little Bustard, Great White Egret, Natalia Dokashenko: Wood Pigeon, Natalia Fomina: Eurasian Jay, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Whitethroat, Nikita Yablokov: Harlequin Duck, Common Stonechat, Nikola Zmievskiy: Ortolan Bunting, Nina Shteinbrenner: Redwing, Eurasian Wryneck, Pied Flycatcher, Hooded Crow, Oleh Snitsar: Ruff, Common Oystercatcher, Slender-billed Gull, White Stork, House Sparrow, Spanish Sparrow, Pygmy Cormorant, Olga Nemezhikova: Mallard, Olga Sivokon: Common Sandpiper, Citrine Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Green Sandpiper, Common Stonechat, Green Sandpiper, Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Raouf Bairashev: Common Mynah, Robert Parker: Common Cuckoo, Mew Gull, Common Tern, Black Kite, Ruslan Kirillin: Willow Tit, Coal Tit, Ruslan Telegin: Barn Swallow, White Wagtail, Northern Wheatear, Svetlana Medvedeva: Broad-billed Sandpiper, Lesser Grey Shrike, Grey Plover, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: White-headed Duck, Black-Necked Grebe, Dalmatian Pelican, Eurasian Roller, Green Sandpiper, Temminck's Stint, Common Oystercatcher, Rosy Starling, Common Greenshank, Black-headed Gull, White-winged Tern, Common Tern, Black Tern, Great White Pelican, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Tern, Vladimir Maer: Northern Black Grouse, Vladimir Murmilo: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Pheasant, Mallard, Vladimir Popenko: Moustached Warbler, Vladimir Sokolov: Tree Pipit, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Great White Egret, Eurasian Wigeon, Vladislav Chernolyev: Red-throated Pipit, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Black-Necked Grebe, Yuriy Kodrul: Black-legged Kittiwake, Black Tern, Little Tern, Eurasian Linnet, Wood Warbler, Wood Sandpiper, Red-throated Pipit, White-winged Tern, Eurasian Hobby, Red-footed Falcon, Red-backed Shrike, Mediterranean Gull, Black-headed Wagtail, Garden Warbler, Collared Flycatcher, Woodchat Shrike, Eurasian Roller, Woodchat Shrike, Common Whitethroat, Blackcap, Yuriy Malkov: Barnacle Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose.

2021-05-05. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Common Starling, Wood Pigeon, Red-footed Falcon, Red-footed Falcon, Aleksandr Breykin: Great Reed Warbler, Little Bittern, Common Tern, Barn Swallow, Barn Swallow, Barn Swallow, Aleksandr Golyantov: European Greenfinch, Aleksandr Krivtsov: Yellowhammer, Common Starling, Tree Sparrow, Bluethroat, Bluethroat, Eurasian Linnet, Aleksandr Raklo: Common Greenshank, Alex Komarovskiy: Common Shelduck, Common Cuckoo, Purple Heron, Woodchat Shrike, Alexander Rogal': Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler, Alexandr Belyaev: Common Sparrowhawk, Grey Heron, Bluethroat, Baillon's Crake, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Common Sandpiper, Little Bittern, Common Rosefinch, Eurasian Wryneck, European Bee-eater, Eurasian Roller, Tawny Pipit, Ortolan Bunting, Eurasian Linnet, Alexandr Kochetkov: Little Ringed Plover, Great Snipe, Yellow Wagtail, Common Redshank, Tufted Duck, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Bluethroat, Lesser Citrine Wagtail, Western Marsh-harrier, Water Pipit, Tree Pipit, Eurasian Wryneck, Black Redstart, Ruff, Black-tailed Godwit, Jack Snipe, Northern Shoveler, Gadwall, Common Snipe, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Stonechat, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Teal, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Common Cuckoo, Common Pochard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Andrei Kiselev: Common Oystercatcher, Little Ringed Plover, Andrew Simon: Blackcap, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Hobby, Tree Sparrow, Common Chaffinch, Little Ringed Plover, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Gadwall, Garganey, Spotted Redshank, Northern Shoveler, Grey Heron, Northern Lapwing, Bluethroat, Black-headed Gull, Common Tern, Andrey Chernykh: Bean Goose, White's Thrush, Dalmatian Pelican, Common Buzzard, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Shelduck, Grey Partridge, White-headed Duck, Gadwall, Bewick's Swan, Ruff, Red-crested Pochard, Pallas's Gull, Great Cormorant, Eurasian Bittern, Little Ringed Plover, Willow Warbler, Pied Avocet, Black Redstart, Eurasian Wigeon, Red-Necked Grebe, Common Stonechat, Great Snipe, Jack Snipe, Common Sandpiper, Tree Sparrow, Andrey Fedotov: Black-faced Bunting, Andrey Kovalenko: Lesser Whitethroat, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Andrey Semenov: Pied Flycatcher, Wood Warbler, Tree Pipit, Andrey Shatalov: Wood Pigeon, Oriental Turtle Dove, Yellow Wagtail, Common Chaffinch, Common Cuckoo, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Hooded Crow, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Stonechat, Garganey, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Anna Ivankova: Common Buzzard, Eurasian Hobby, Common Sandpiper, Mute Swan, Denis Voronov: Willow Warbler, Denis Zhbir: Greater Sand Plover, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Common Oystercatcher, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Black-Necked Grebe, Whooper Swan, Arctic Loon, Eurasian Wigeon, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Hen Harrier, Pallid Harrier, Eurasian Curlew, Common Shelduck, Pied Avocet, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Coot, Garganey, Northern Shoveler, Common Shelduck, Northern Pintail, Common Shelduck, Dmytro Petrychenko: Common Whitethroat, Wood Sandpiper, Common Tern, Northern Wheatear, Ekaterina Shichkova: Eurasian Redstart, Elena Kleymenova: Great White Egret, Citrine Wagtail, Black-Necked Grebe, Barn Swallow, Pale Sand Martin, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Sandpiper, Common Coot, Common Redshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Garganey, Galina Katanova: Northern Hazelhen, European Robin, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Golden Plover, Goosander, White Wagtail, Smew, Smew, Tufted Duck, Northern Pintail, Gennadiy Dyakin: Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Common Cuckoo, Common Stonechat, Ruddy Shelduck, Gleb Kirillov: Willow Tit, Common Sandpiper, Igor Dvurekov: Bewick's Swan, Osprey, Igor Latysh: Montagu's Harrier, Ruddy Turnstone, Igor Shcherbakov: Black-headed Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Common Coot, Great White Egret, Common Pochard, Black-Necked Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Wood Pigeon, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Igor Sikorsky: Black Tern, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Whiskered Tern, Inna Kyselova: Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Hobby, Great Reed Warbler, Savi's Warbler, Mallard, Wood Pigeon, Black Tern, Wood Warbler, Black Kite, Ira Han: Garganey, Grey Heron, Green Sandpiper, Marsh Sandpiper, European Greenfinch, Common Whitethroat, Tufted Duck, Citrine Wagtail, Marsh Sandpiper, Siberian Stonechat, Irina Kruglova: Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Redstart, Tree Pipit, Common Starling, Barn Swallow, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Wryneck, Common Chiffchaff, Irina Romanovskaia: Northern Wheatear, K I: Eurasian Linnet, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Barn Swallow, Redwing, Marina Zubareva: Water Pipit, Citrine Wagtail, Isabelline Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Red-throated Thrush, Naumann's Thrush, Coal Tit, Common Starling, Green Sandpiper, Black Kite, Goosander, Great Cormorant, Mallard, Ruddy Shelduck, Carrion Crow, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Song Thrush, Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Martin Perepelkin: Oriental Greenfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Goldcrest, Brambling, Black-faced Bunting, Yellow-throated Bunting, Daurian Redstart, Daurian Redstart, Maxim Afanasiev: Common Chaffinch, Mallard, Mew Gull, Mihail Ivanov: Pied Wheatear, Nadezhda Orlova: Common Stonechat, Black-throated Thrush, Common Kestrel, Common Buzzard, Barn Swallow, Natalia Dokashenko: Red-footed Falcon, Natalia Honcharyk: Great Crested Grebe, Corn Bunting, Spotted Crake, Montagu's Harrier, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Greater Ringed Plover, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Whitethroat, Great Reed Warbler, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Common Nightingale, Red-backed Shrike, Natalya Markova: Eurasian Linnet, Fieldfare, Common Chaffinch, Common Starling, Eurasian Redstart, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Linnet, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Redstart, Nikita Yablokov: Common Crane, Garganey, Tree Pipit, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Buzzard, Nikola Zmievskiy: Black Tern, Whiskered Tern, Sand Martin, Bearded Tit, Nina Shteinbrenner: Common Snipe, Peregrine Falcon, Common Stonechat, Green Sandpiper, Common Redshank, Nurqoja Ersaiyn: House Sparrow, Olga Nemezhikova: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Olga Sivokon: Masked Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Masked Wagtail, Mallard, Green Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Common Sandpiper, Pjotr Trommel: Red-rumped Swallow, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Blackbird, Robert Parker: Red-headed Bunting, Pied Wheatear, Grey-necked Bunting, Red-headed Bunting, Chukar Partridge, Ruslan Telegin: Tufted Duck, Serg Silan: Eurasian Wryneck, Azure Tit, Green Sandpiper, Grey Wagtail, Siberian Common Starling, Sergo Travelian: Short-toed Snake Eagle, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Svetlana Medvedeva: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Viktor Sevidov: Black Stork, Vladimir Stramnoy: Hoopoe, Eurasian Collared Dove, Yuriy Kodrul: Isabelline Wheatear, Kentish Plover, Eurasian Whimbrel, Eurasian Stone Curlew, Kentish Plover, Calandra Lark, Eurasian Jackdaw, European Turtle Dove, Hoopoe, Common Stonechat, Arctic Loon, Common Sparrowhawk, Red-footed Falcon, Northern House Martin, Common Quail, Eurasian Hobby, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Savi's Warbler, Paddyfield Warbler, Common Sandpiper, Common Pochard, Common Chiffchaff, Willow Warbler, Eurasian Redstart, Pied Flycatcher, Tufted Duck, Sandwich Tern, Spotted Flycatcher, European Nightjar, Lesser Whitethroat, Woodchat Shrike, Yury Podverbny: Sedge Warbler, Eurasian Penduline-tit.

2021-05-04. A Zhuravel: Common Buzzard, Aleksandr Breykin: Great Reed Warbler, Common Swift, Great Reed Warbler, Aleksandr Golyantov: Common Wood Pigeon, Aleksandr Raklo: Common Kingfisher, Common Cuckoo, Little Egret, Purple Heron, Dalmatian Pelican, Black-crowned Night Heron, Hoopoe, Garganey, Common Tern, Common Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, White-winged Tern, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Black-headed Gull, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Bluethroat, Alexander Rogal': Japanese Reed Bunting, Long-toed Stint, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Spotted Flycatcher, House Sparrow, Anatolii Khodakov: Latham's Snipe, Blue Rock Thrush, Falcated Duck, Andrey Bratushev: Black Stork, Wood Pigeon, Common Buzzard, Andrey Fedotov: Common Kestrel, Blue Rock Thrush, Lesser Striated Swallow, Andrey Mis\'kov: Black-legged Kittiwake, Anna Golubeva: Steppe Eagle, Booted Eagle, Anna Ivankova: Garganey, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Crested Grebe, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Yellow Wagtail, Common Chaffinch, Mallard, Pallid Harrier, Snow Bunting, Northern Bullfinch, Black-Necked Grebe, Black Kite, Northern Lapwing, Northern Hawk Owl, Arsenii Iakovlev: Purple Heron, Blue Rock Thrush, Latham's Snipe, Great Cormorant, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Common Sandpiper, Japanese Cormorant, Blue Rock Thrush, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Roller, Dmitry Belyaev: Pale Thrush, Dmitry Pozharsky: Marsh Sandpiper, Dmytro Petrychenko: Spotted Crake, Whinchat, Elena Shvydun: Common Kestrel, Evgenij Perevedentsev: Collared Flycatcher, Pied Flycatcher, European Greenfinch, European Robin, Common Chiffchaff, Georgy Vinogradov: White Wagtail, Gleb Kirillov: Northern Wren, Igor Dvurekov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Bewick's Swan, Inna Kyselova: Whooper Swan, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Blackcap, Irina Malykina: Japanese Grosbeak, Grey Heron, K I: Common Kestrel, Kalesnikau Aleh: Thrush Nightingale, Konstantin Farniev: Hooded Crow, Maria Kuzmina: Short-eared Owl, Martin Perepelkin: Yellow-browed Warbler, Asian Stubtail, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Tern, Wood Warbler, Hoopoe, Blackcap, Common Raven, Grey Partridge, Thrush Nightingale, Savi's Warbler, White Stork, Collared Flycatcher, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Nikola Zmievskiy: Spotted Flycatcher, European Bee-eater, Oleg Sheremet: Lesser Whitethroat, Oleksandr Kosovan: Little Grebe, European Robin, Common Moorhen, Collared Flycatcher, White Stork, Blackcap, Eurasian Redstart, Philippe Campeau: Little Bustard, Glossy Ibis, Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush, Shikra, Eurasian Hobby, Common Kestrel, Rosy Starling, Oriental Turtle Dove, Lesser Whitethroat, Paddyfield Warbler, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Eurasian Siskin, Laughing Dove, Eurasian Jackdaw, Laughing Dove, Common Mynah, Masked Wagtail, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Sparrowhawk, Barn Swallow, Common Mynah, Laughing Dove, Common Starling, Cinereous Vulture, Lammergeier, Common Pheasant, Chukar Partridge, Common Stonechat, European Greenfinch, Rock Bunting, Mistle Thrush, Blue Whistling Thrush, Lammergeier, Griffon Vulture, Common Sparrowhawk, Blue Whistling Thrush, Yellow-breasted Tit, Wood Pigeon, Common Pheasant, Great White Egret, Clamorous Reed Warbler, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Common Rosefinch, Ruddy Shelduck, Robert Parker: Sulphur-bellied Warbler, Sergo Travelian: Barred Warbler, Garden Warbler, Common Pheasant, Savi's Warbler, Wood Warbler, European Golden Oriole, Eurasian Wryneck, Northern House Martin, Svetlana Barabanshchikova: Common Sparrowhawk, White Wagtail, Tree Pipit, Common Kestrel, Bluethroat, Svetlana Medvedeva: Northern House Martin, European Greenfinch, Svetlana Shavikina: Common Teal, Lesser Whitethroat, White-winged Tern, Black Tern, Common Tern, Vadim Nagumanov: Black-winged Stilt, Ruff, Vladimir Murmilo: Great Tit, Vladimir Sokolov: Yellow Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Eurasian Linnet, Western Marsh-Harrier, Yevgen Chernolyev: Glossy Ibis, Black-tailed Godwit, Common Tern, Ruff, Black-legged Kittiwake, Yuriy Kodrul: Woodchat Shrike, Yury Podverbny: Common Sandpiper, Lesser Whitethroat, Аnna Filatova: Caspian Gull, Common Chiffchaff, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Collared Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Redstart, Great Crested Grebe, Common Chiffchaff, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Cuckoo, Blackcap, Black-headed Gull, Black-Necked Grebe.

news archive...

recent comments


2021-05-07. to photo # 01140135402 (Pallid Harrier)

Михаил Калагин: Спасибо, а то что то засомневался


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160057802 (Willow Warbler)

Анна Ясько: Вот здесь тоже ноги у всех трех птиц довольно светлые, буроватые. Мне кажется, что это веснички.


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160057702 (Willow Warbler)

Анна Ясько: Есть подозрение, что это весничка. У теньковки ноги черноватые или темно-бурые. Здесь, на мой взгляд, они довольно светлые.


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160058602 (Wood Sandpiper)

Анна Ясько: Фифи


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160058801 (Wood Sandpiper)

Анна Ясько: Фифи


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160058901 (Wood Sandpiper)

Анна Ясько: Фифи


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160060202 (Willow Warbler)

Анна Ясько: Вероятно, весничка. Ноги светлые выглядывают. Да и поют они сейчас отовсюду.


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160060301 (Spotted Flycatcher)

Анна Ясько: Серая мухоловка.


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160060401 (Spotted Flycatcher)

Анна Ясько: Серая мухоловка.


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160060501 (Eurasian Redstart)

Анна Ясько: Горихвостка


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160060601 (Red-breasted Flycatcher)

Анна Ясько: Малая мухоловка, самка.


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160058701 (Wood Sandpiper)

Анна Ясько: Фифи


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160060802 (Syke's Warbler)

Анна Ясько: Бормотушка. Вероятно, южная.


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160062402 (Yellow Wagtail)

Анна Ясько: Я думаю, это все же желтая трясогузка Motacilla flava thunbergi. Темно-серая голова с черноватыми ушными кроющими. У черноголовой голова более насыщенного [....]


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160057901 (Wood Sandpiper)

Канатбек Кенжегулов: Спасибо


2021-05-07. to photo # 00540133701 (Black-winged Stilt)

Курин Игорь: Геометрия красоты.


2021-05-07. to photo # 00540133201 (Black Kite)

Курин Игорь: Великолепно!


2021-05-08. to photo # 07160059702 (Common Whitethroat)

Анна Ясько: Это серая славка. У славки-завирушки темные ноги, голова серая с более темной маской.


2021-05-08. to photo # 07640001506 (Eurasian Scops-Owl)

Нуркожа Ерсайын: Посмотрите мое видео про то, как получились это фотографии!!! Пожалуйста


2021-05-07. to photo # 06370076101 (Black-headed Wagtail)

Сергій Травелян: цікаво!


2021-05-07. to photo # 06370076201 (Black-headed Wagtail)

Сім'я Кужель: Гібрид з плискою жовтою.


2021-05-07. to photo # 06370076101 (Black-headed Wagtail)

Сім'я Кужель: Гібрид з плискою жовтою


2021-05-07. to video # 747 (Eurasian Scops-Owl)

Нуркожа Ерсайын: Посмотрите, пожалуйста! Очень интересный опыт был)) Сначала я включил звуки с колонки и положил ее в карман, тогде сплюшка подлетела и повисла [....]


2021-05-07. to photo # 00050548301 (Ruddy Shelduck)

Андрей Коваленко: Гена, у нас огари живут в основном не в степи. А как раз там, где есть где гнездиться кроме нор. ТО, что кто-то видел по 1 гнезду в норах - не показатель. [....]


2021-05-07. to photo # 06240117401 (Common Pochard)

Марина Зубарева: Вполне возможно, они там вместе плавали - чернеть и нырки. У чайки ноги серые


2021-05-08. to photo # 00490180801 (Barn Swallow)

Константин Городищенко: Вьют уже гнезды?)


2021-05-07. to photo # 03090029601 (Eurasian Wryneck)

Елена Вотинцева: ой, точно-спасибо, промахнулась


2021-05-07. to photo # 07160057901 (Wood Sandpiper)

Сергей Силантьев: Фифи


2021-05-07. to photo # 07160058001 (Common Sandpiper)

Сергей Силантьев: Перевозчик.


2021-05-07. to photo # 07160061901 (Little Stint)

Сергей Силантьев: Кулик-воробей.


2021-05-07. to photo # 07160058101 (Great Crested Grebe)

Канатбек Кенжегулов: Здесь пять, шесть пар чомг устраивали свои весенние представления, под закат нормально не получилось, думал с утра получиться. С утра чомги [....]


2021-05-08. to photo # 00320118001 (Common Moorhen)

Константин Городищенко: Просто взрослая курочка .


2021-05-07. to photo # 08420045601 (Willow Tit)

Максим Афанасьев: Опрятно стриженая, с синеватым блеском, шапочка. Да и клюв. Черноголовая. На мой взгляд.


2021-05-07. to photo # 07160062201 (Little Egret)

Канатбек Кенжегулов: хохотунья заставила все таки чтобы цапля сбросила рыбу


2021-05-07. to photo # 00050548701 (White-headed Duck)

Канатбек Кенжегулов: Савка у нас тоже есть и даже гнездиться


2021-05-07. to photo # 07160057501 (Long-legged Buzzard)

Канатбек Кенжегулов: Совсем мало хищных птиц на дороге, единственный этот курганик. Земля сухая у нас уже третий год, грызунов мало в степи.


2021-05-07. to photo # 00530010801 (Common Chiffchaff)

Анна Ясько: Однозначно, индийская пеночка. Надо бы ее переименовать.


2021-05-07. to photo # 07060162001 (Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush)

Владимир Маер: Пожалуйста, Денис! Рад за тебя! :)


2021-05-07. to photo # 00050548702 (White-headed Duck)

Геннадий Дякин: У нас стай нет, только небольшие группы. И до этого при нашем приближении никогда не взлетали, а уплывали в заросли тростника. Даже когда пытались [....]


2021-05-07. to photo # 06760103401 (Eastern Imperial Eagle)

Альона Фоміна: Дякую велике!


news archive...

Big Year

1. Alexey Sizov (248)
2. Igor Sikorsky (220)
3. Anna Golubeva (190)
4. Alexandr Belyaev (188)
5. Egor Vlasov (184)
6. Svetlana Medvedeva (182)
7. Gennadiy Dyakin (179)
8. Yuriy Kodrul (179)
9. Nataliya Pokhodzey (178)
10. ALENA FOMINA (171)
more...

Best photos of the month

rare birds records


Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)

© Alexandr Fedulin
2021-05-01

The third record of the species for the Teniz-Korgaldzhinsky region and the first photographic record. Previously, observations in the Korgaldzhino village were known in May 2013 by the Dutch ornithologist F. Tis and on August 20 A. Kovalenko // Кошкин А.В. 2017. Орнитофауна Тениз-Коргалжынского региона (Центральный Казахстан) // Рус. орнитол. журн. 26 (1415): 909-956.


Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)

© Andrey Bazdyrev
2021-04-27
Kolarovo, Tomsk district, Tomsk region

The first observation in more than 100 years in the Tomsk region and first photographic registration.


Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)

© Svetlana Vasilkova
2021-04-23

A rare migrant in the Baikal region.


Amur White Wagtail (Motacilla alba leucopsis)

© Sergey Chumakov
2021-04-20

The first record of this subspecies in Krasnoyarsk Kray, the westernmost find in Russia.

more rarities...

recent video

2021-05-07. Eurasian Jay (Alexandr Balaev), Eurasian Scops-Owl (Nurqoja Ersaiyn).

2021-05-06. Common Kestrel (Vladimir Muravskiy), Eurasian Wigeon (vasily malishcin).

2021-05-03. Common Mynah (Raouf Bairashev), Eurasian Blackbird (Yakov Stepanov).

2021-05-02. Western Capercaillie (Nadia Goncharova), White Wagtail (Stanislavs Gr).

2021-05-01. Eurasian Blackbird (Nurqoja Ersaiyn), Crested Lark (Stanislavs Gr), Common Chiffchaff (Stanislavs Gr), Eurasian Blackbird (Stanislavs Gr), Eurasian Blackbird (Stanislavs Gr).

2021-04-30. Song Thrush (Nadia Goncharova).

2021-04-28. Common Chiffchaff (Anna Yasko).

more video...

unidentified birds


2021-05-08

Константин Городищенко: Корольковая. У зеленой ноги темные, у этой - характерный для корольковой "глазовой пробор" и желтая бровь.

2021-05-08

no any comments:

2021-05-07

Михаил Калагин: Дупель. Клюв не такой длинный как у бекаса

more unidentified birds...